Omori Akemi

Written by admin on . No Comment, 334 views

Omori Akemi

Name: 大森暁美 (おおもり・あけみ) 
Name (romaji): Omori Akemi / Oomori Akemi / Ohmori Akemi
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: January 8, 1936
Birthplace: Miyagi, Japan
Height: 160cm
Star sign: Capricorn

TV Shows
My Girl (TV Asahi, 2009)
Samayoi Zakura (Fuji TV, 2009)
RESCUE (TBS, 2009, ep3)
Honjitsu mo Hare. Ijo Nashi (TBS, 2009) Read More »


Sakata Mizuho

Written by admin on . No Comment, 399 views

Sakata Mizuho

Name: 阪田瑞穂 
Name (romaji): Sakata Mizuho
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: March 29, 1986
Birthplace: Tottori, Tottori Prefecture
Height: 163cm
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: AB
Talent agency: Oscar Promotions
Education: Koto Junior High School, Tottori High School, Horikoshi High School

TV Shows
My Girl (TV Asahi, 2009, ep4)
Ai no Uta! (TBS, 2007)
Getsuyo Golden (ć ...


Sakai Wakana

Written by admin on . No Comment, 403 views

Sakai Wakana

Name: 酒井若菜 (さかい わかな) / Sakai Wakana
Real name: 酒井美幸 (さかい みゆき) / Sakai Miyuki
Profession: Actress and gravure idol
Birthdate: September 9, 1980
Birthplace: Nogi, Tochigi, Japan
Height: 158cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: A
Talent agency: A-Team

TV Shows
BOS ...


Eikura Nana

Written by admin on . No Comment, 434 views

Eikura Nana

Name: 榮倉奈々 (えいくら なな) / Eikura Nana
Nicknames: Nana-chan, Nana-chii, Eikurara, Samoan Nana
Profession: Actress, fashion model and radio show host
Birthdate: February 12, 1988
Birthplace: Izumi, Kagoshima, Japan
Height: 170cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: A
Talent agency: Ken-On

TV Shows
Mei-chan no Shitsuji (Fuji TV, 2009) ...


Tanimura Mitsuki

Written by admin on . No Comment, 385 views

Tanimura Mitsuki

Name: 谷村美月 (たにむら みつき) / Tanimura Mitsuki
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: June 18, 1990
Birthplace: Osaka, Japan
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: O
Talent agency: Hori

TV Shows
MW Dai-0-sho (NTV, 2009)
Ikemen Sobaya Tantei (NTV, 2009)
Mei-chan no Shitsuji (Fuji TV, 2009)
Hissatsu Shigotonin 2009 (TV Asahi, 2009)
Torihada 4 (Fuji ...