Kim Seung Woo

Written by admin on . No Comment, 521 views

Kim Seung Woo
Name: Kim Seung Woo
Nickname: Stone
Date of birth: February 24, 1969
Height: 180cm
Weight: 71kg
Family: Remarried in 2005 to Kim Nam Joo, divorced from Lee Mi Yeon

TV Series
Rosemary (KBS, 2003)
Hotelier (MBC, 2001)
Mr. Duke (MBC, 2000)
Memories (MBC, 1998)
Cinderella (MBC, 1997)
Scent of an Apple (MBC, 1996)

Movies
Heaven's Soldier (2005)
Spring Breeze (2003)
Reversal of Furtune (2003)
Spark the Lighter (2002)
Yesterday (2002)
Secret Tears (2000)
Grand Opening (1999)
Scent of a Man (1998)
Tie a Yellow Ribbon (1998)
Deep Sorrow (1997)
Man Who Holds Flowers, A (1997)
Ghost Mamma (1996)
Do You Believe in Jazz (1996)
Corset (1996)
Millions in My Account (1995)
Hot Roof, A (1995)
101st Proposal (1993)
General's Son III (1992)
Woman Who Doesn't Divorce, A (1992)
Portrait of Youth Days (1991)
KokchiTtan (1990)
General's Son (1990)

Awards
2003 KBS Most Popular Actor Award for his work in Rosemary

Keyword : Eli, You, JOO, Kim Nam Joo, Kim Nam, awards, 101st Proposal, Ate, Birth, Flow, Lio, Millions, Out, Rosemary, Secret, Stone, Tears, War, Yellow, Yellow Ribbon, YES, Yesterday, Grand, MBC, Bi, Kim Seung Woo, Lee Mi Yeon, Ello


Share This :