Choi Ji Woo

Written by admin on . No Comment, 342 views

Choi Ji Woo

Name: 최지우 / Choi Ji-woo
Birth Name: 최미향 / Choi Mi-Hyang
Date of Birth: June 11, 1975
Place of Birth: Paju, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Height: 175cm
Weight: 50kg
Blood type: RH+A
Measurements: 33-24-34
Profession: Actress
Talent agency: Yedang Entertainment
Education: Han Yang University (Theatre/Film Major), Pusan University (Dance Major)

TV Series
Rondo (TBS, 2006)
101st Proposal (2005)
Stairway to Heaven (SBS, 2003)
Winter Sonata (KBS, 2002)
Beautiful Days (SBS, 2001)
Honesty (MBC, 2000)
Mr. Duke (MBC, 2000)
Message (SBS, 1999)
Humaneness (KBS, 1999)
Love (MBC, 1998)
Happiness is in Our Heart (SBS, 1997)
First Love (KBS, 1996)
Only Love (MBC, 1996)
Happiness (MBC, 1995)
War and Love (MBC, 1995)

Movies
Now and Forever (2006)
Everybody Has Secrets (2004)
The Romantic President (2002)
Nowhere To Hide (1999)
First Kiss (1998)
Hallelujah (1997)
The Snare (1997)
The Adventure of Mrs. Park (1996)

Awards
2005 KOrean MOvie Association: Special Award
2005 41th BaekSang Award: Special Award (contribution to Hallyu Wave)
2004 40th BaekSang Awards: Popularity Award (TV Part)
2003 SBS Acting Award: Special Production Actress Award
2003 Golden Award - Popularity Award
2002 KBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award
2002 KBS Acting Awards: Best Actress Award for Winter Sonata
2002 Best Dresser Awards: TV Talent Category
2002 38th BaekSang Arts Awards: Popularity Award
2001 SBS Acting Awards: Special Production Actress Award
2001 SBS Acting Awards: Top 10 Popularity Award
2000 MBC Acting Awards: Great Female Performer Award
1999 Video Music Awards: Golden Video Actress Award
1998 34th BaekSang Arts Awards: Newcomer Actress Award
1998 21st Golden Film Awards: Newcomer Actress Award
1995 Korean Isabelle Adjani Award
 

Keyword : Adventure, Romantic, Music, best actress, awards, Choi Ji-woo, Ant, 101st Proposal, 12, Abel, Ate, Beautiful, Belle, Birth, First Love, Forever, Heart, Here, Love, Now and Forever, Out, Oz, President, Secret, Special, Stairway to Heaven, Tron, War, Winter Sonata, FILM, MBC, TBS, Bi, Now, Ron


Share This :