Rob Zombie

Written by admin on . No Comment, 247 views

Rob Zombie

Biography
Name: Rob Zombie
Birth Name: Robert Bartleh Cummings
Height: 5' 11"
Sex: M
Nationality: American
Birth Date: January 12, 1965
Birth Place: Haverhill, Massachusetts, USA
Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Musician
Education: Pratt Institute in Brooklyn, New York (studied publishing)
Husband/Wife: Sheri Moon Zombie (actress; born on September 26, 1970; married on October 31, 2002)
Brother: Michael David Cummings (aka Spider, Powerman 5000 vocalist; born on August 25, 1968)
Claim to fame: As founder, lead singer and songwriter for White Zombie

Filmography
* 2007 : Heckler
* 2007 : The Secret World of Superfans
* 2006 : Halloween: 25 Years of Terror
* 2006 : Slither
* 2004 : Mayor of the Sunset Strip
* 2004 : Fangoria: Blood Drive
* 2003 : Justice League (TV Series)
* 2003 : Spider-Man (TV Series)

Keyword : Super, Fang, Gori, Biography, Music, David, Shin, 12, Ate, August, Birth, Drive, Ex, Fame, Halloween, Heckler, May, Moon, Screen, Secret, Slither, The Secret, Up, FILM, Bi, Eric, Rob Zombie


Share This :