Portia de Rossi

Written by admin on . No Comment, 178 views

Portia de Rossi

Biography
Name: Portia de Rossi
Birth Name: Amanda Lee Rodgers
Height: 5' 7 1/2"
Sex: F
Nationality: Australian
Birth Date: January 31, 1973
Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Profession: actress
Education: Melbourne University, Melbourne, Australia (majored in Law)
Husband/Wife: Mel Metcalf (documentarian; divorced)
Relationship: Francesca Gregorini (musician; born on August 7, 1968)
Father: Barry Rogers (died in 1982)
Mother: Margaret Rogers (medical receptionist)
Brother: Michael
Claim to fame: as Nelle Porter on Fox's comedy Ally McBeal (1998-2002)

Filmography
* 2004 : Cursed
* 2004 : Dead & Breakfast
* 2003 : Arrested Development (TV Series)
* 2003 : Night We Called It a Day, The
* 2003 : I Witness
* 2003 : America's Prince: The John F. Kennedy Jr. Story (TV)
* 2002 : Glow, The (TV)
* 2002 : Who is Cletis Tout
* 2001 : Women in Film
* 1999 : Ally (TV Series)
* 1999 : Stigmata
* 1999 : American Intellectuals
* 1999 : Invisibles, The
* 1999 : All Star Squares (TV Series)
* 1998 : Ally McBeal (TV Series)
* 1998 : Astoria (TV)
* 1998 : Perfect Assassins (TV)
* 1998 : Girl
* 1997 : Scream 2
* 1996 : Nick Freno: Licensed Teacher (TV Series)
* 1995 : Woman in the Moon, The
* 1995 : Too Something (TV Series)
* 1994 : Sirens

Keyword : Amanda Lee, Gori, Cher, Comedy, Medical, Biography, Music, Mentari, Dev, JR, Jr., Ate, August, Australia, Birth, Cursed, Ex, Fame, Margaret, Moon, Out, Red, FILM, Bi, Eric, Portia de Rossi, Rini, Tia


Share This :