Ikuta Toma

Written by admin on . 1 Comment , 258 views

Ikuta Toma

Name: 生田斗真 / Ikuta Toma
Nicknames: Tomasu, Toma-chan
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: October 7, 1984
Birthplace: Noboribetsu, Hokkaido, Japan
Height: 173cm
Weight: 58kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: A
Talent agency: Johnny's Entertainment

TV Shows
Majo Saiban (Fuji TV, 2009)
Voice as Ishimatsu Ryosuke (Fuji TV, 2009)
Hanazakari no Kimitachi e SP as Nakatsu Shuichi (Fuji TV, 2008)
Maou as Serizawa Naoto (TBS, 2008)
Hachimitsu to Clover as Takemoto Yuta (Fuji TV, 2008)
Hanazakari no Kimitachi e as Nakatsu Shuichi (Fuji TV, 2007)
Hana Yori Dango 2 as Oribe Junpei (TBS, 2007, ep1)
Akihabara@Deep as Box (TBS, 2006)
Gekidan Engimono Otoko no Yume as Yamazaki (Fuji TV, 2006)
Asuka e, Soshite Mada Minu Ko e as Sawamura Kazuya (Fuji TV, 2005)
Dekabeya as Ochi Yukio (TV Asahi, 2005)
Gekidan Engimono Nemureru Mori no Shitai as Eiji (Fuji TV, 2005)
Engimono America as Hachida (Fuji TV, 2002)
Hito ni Yasashiku as Yusuke (Fuji TV, 2002, ep5)
Neverland as Seto Osamu (TBS, 2002)
Love and Peace as Horiguchi Yohei (NTV, 1998)
Agri (NHK, 1997)

Awards
11th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (Jan-Mar 08): Best Supporting Actor for Hachimitsu to Clover
54th Television Drama Academy Awards: Best Supporting Actor for Hanazakari no Kimitachi e

Trivia
Attended Meiji University
The name "Tomasu" was his "trademark" when he hosted a show named Meitantei Tomasu in the Shounen Club program.
His family consists of a father, a mother named Hiromi, a younger brother named Ryuusei, and a dog named JAM-chan.
His father wanted to name him Ikuta Tamegorou, but his mother changed it to Toma because it was easier to say.

Keyword : Hiro, MEG, Hiromi, Drama, Sport, You, awards, Ant, 300, Ate, Best Supporting Actor, Birth, Love, Saw, Sign, SIS, Take, Trade, Tron, Up, Wanted, War, Achim, Fuji TV, Grand, NTV, TBS, TV Asahi, Bi, Eita, Eric, Ikuta Toma, Ryo, M., Ron, Land


Share This :