Ohno Satoshi

Written by admin on . No Comment, 218 views

Ohno Satoshi

Name: 大野智 / Ohno Satoshi
Nicknames: Ridaa (Leader) / Captain / Oh~Chan / Satoshi-kun / Samii (By Nino)
Profession: Actor, singer and show host
Birthdate: November 26, 1980
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 166cm
Weight: 49kg
Blood type: A
Star sign: Sagittarius
Talent agency: Johnny's Entertainment

TV Shows
Uta no Onii-san (TV Asahi, 2009)
Maou (TBS, 2008)
Yamada Taro Monogatari (TBS, 2007, ep10)
Gekidan Engimono "Katte ni Nostalgia" (Fuji TV, 2004)
Yon-bun no Ichi no Kizuna (四分の一の絆) (TBS, 2004)
Yoiko no Mikata (NTV, 2003, ep6)
Engimono "Mitsuo" (Fuji TV, 2003)
Shounen Taiya Aoki-san Uchi no Oku-san (少年タイヤ 青木さん家の奥さん) (Fuji TV, 2002)
SPEED STAR (NTV, 2001)
Shijou Saiaku no Deeto (史上最悪のデート) (NTV, 2000, ep4)
V no Arashi (Vの嵐) (Fuji TV, 1999)

Movies
Kiiroi Namida / Yellow Tear (2007)
Pika*nchi Life is Hard Dakedo Happy
Pika**nchi Life is Hard Dakara Happy

Endorsements
AU by KDDI

Awards
12th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (Jul to Sep 2008): Best Actor for Maou

Trivia
JPop group: Arashi

Keyword : Yamada Taro, Drama, Sport, KARA, IU, Arashi, best actor, awards, 12, 36, Atari, Ate, Birth, Mika, November, Sign, Speed, Tron, Up, War, Yellow, Fuji TV, Grand, NTV, TBS, TV Asahi, Bi, Ohno Satoshi, Ello, Ron, Rida


Share This :