Yamashita Tomohisa

Written by admin on . No Comment, 740 views

Yamashita Tomohisa

Name: 山下智久 (やました ともひさ) / Yamashita Tomohisa
Former name: 青木智久 / Aoki Tomohisa
Nicknames: Yamapi, Tomo-chan, TomoPi, Pi, P-chan
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: April 9, 1985
Birthplace: Chiba, Japan
Height: 175cm*
Weight: 60kg*
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: A
Family: Mother (Naomi) and younger sister (Rina)
Talent agency: Johnny's Entertainment

TV Shows
Code Blue SP as Aizawa Kousaku (Fuji TV, 2009)
Code Blue as Aizawa Kousaku (Fuji TV, 2008)
Proposal Daisakusen SP as Iwase Ken (Fuji TV, 2008)
Proposal Daisakusen as Iwase Ken (Fuji TV, 2007)
Byakkotai as Sakai Shintaro & Sakai Mineji (TV Asahi, 2007)
Kurosagi as Kurosaki (TBS, 2006)
Nobuta wo Produce as Kusano Akira (NTV, 2005)
Dragon Zakura as Yajima Yusuke (TBS, 2005)
Sore wa, Totsuzen, Arashi no you ni... as Fukazawa Takuma (TBS, 2004)
Budo no Ki (Grapevine) as Shindo Yosuke (2003)
Stand Up!! as Iwasaki Kengo (TBS, 2003)
Lunch no Joou as Nabeshima Koshiro (Fuji TV, 2002)
Long Love Letter as Otomo Tadashi (Fuji TV, 2002)
Shounen wa Tori ni Natta as Nagashima Ken (TBS, 2001)
Kabachitare as Tamura Yuta (Fuji TV, 2001)
All Star Chushingura Matsuri as Asano Takumi (2000)
Shijo Saiaku no Date as Okamura Yuki (2000, ep1)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park as Mizuno Shun (TBS, 2000)
Kiken na Kankei as Miyabe Satoshi (Fuji TV, 1999, ep10-11)
Kowai Nichiyobi (NTV, 1999, ep13)
P.P.O.I. as Amano Taira (NTV, 1999)
Nekketsu Renaido (NTV, 1999, ep7)
Shounentachi as Kakuda Shinya (NHK, 1998)

TV Show Theme Songs
Daite Senorita, Kurosagi opening theme song (2006)
Seishun Amigo, Nobuta wo Produce opening theme song, with Kamenashi Kazuya (2005)
Colorful (カラフル), Dragon Zakura insert song (2005)

Movies
Kurosagi (2008)
Shinrei Surfer no Shi (1996)

Endorsements
RUSS-K
LAWSON (2008)
Toshiba Toshiba Note PC
Weider in Jelly
Kikko man Rakubeji
Misau Home
MOW
Pringles
Kiss Mint
Coca Cola
TBC Beauty Salon
TBC Yoga Classroom
TBC 30th Anniversary
TBC Dressing Room
TBC Summer
TBC Live Naturally

Awards
11th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (Apr-Jun 2007): Best Actor for Proposal Daisakusen
9th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (2005-06): Best Actor for Nobuta wo Produce
4th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (2000-01): Best Newcomer for Ikebukuro West Gate Park
Annual Junior Awards: 'Best Boyfriend', 'Most Beautiful', etc. (2000)

Trivia
Associated Jpop groups: B.I.G., 4TOPS, NEWS, Shuji to Akira, Kitty GYM
Education: Meiji University (Business major, 2008 graduate)

Keyword : Kitty, Code Blue, Hiro, Drama, Sport, You, JOO, Arashi, best actor, awards, Shin, 12, 13, 36, 42, Akira, Ate, Beautiful, Birth, Love, Love Letter, Sign, SIS, Tron, Up, War, Yoga, Fuji TV, Grand, NTV, TBS, TV Asahi, Bi, Kamenashi Kazuya, Yamashita Tomohisa, Igo, Ron, Ikko


Share This :