Seto Koji

Written by admin on . No Comment, 322 views

Seto Koji

Name: 瀬戸康史 (せと こうじ) / Seto Koji
Nickname: Setomaru
Profession: Actor and Singer
Birthdate: May 18, 1988
Birthplace: Fukuoka, Japan
Height: 175cm
Weight: 52 kg
Star sign: Taurus
Blood type: A
Talent agency: Watanabe Pro

TV Shows

Otomen as Ariake Yamato (Fuji TV, 2009)
Atashinchi no Danshi as Satoru Ookura (Fuji TV, 2009)
Koizora as Hiroki "Hiro" Sakurai (TBS, 2008)
Kamen Rider Kiva as Wataru Kurenai / Kamen Rider Kiva (TV Asahi, 2008)
Abarenbo Mama as Naoya Abe (Fuji TV, 2007)
Happy Boys as Kyoichi Segawa (TV Tokyo, 2007)
Rocket Boys as Makoto Kanno (TV Tokyo, 2006)

Movies
Ju-On - Black Girl (2009) as Tetsuya
Kamen Rider Kiva: King of the Castle in the Demon World (2008) as Wataru Kurenai
Shakariki (2008) as himself
Kamen Rider Den-O & Kiva: Climax Deka (2008) as Wataru Kurenai
Tenshi ga Kureta Mono(2007) as Izamu Hayama
Tonari no Yaoi-chan as Chibe-kun (2007)
Hit Parade as Tiger's member (2006)

Trivia
Special Skills: Imitations, soccer, hip hop dance
Vocalist of the J-Rock band Tetra-Fang.

Keyword : Hop, Fang, Hiro, Shin, 12, 42, Ate, Birth, Black, Koizora, Mama, May, May 18, Parade, Sign, Special, Tron, Fuji TV, TBS, TV Asahi, Bi, Seto Koji, Cas, Ron


Share This :