Minami Keisuke

Written by admin on . No Comment, 242 views

Minami Keisuke

Name: 南圭介 (みなみ けいすけ) / Minami Keisuke
Real name: 本村佳祐 / Motomura Keisuke
Nicknames: Kei-chan
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: July 3, 1985
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 183cm
Weight: 68kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: B
Talent agency: Trend Inc.

TV Shows
Buzzer Beat (Fuji TV, 2009, ep2)
Mei-chan no Shitsuji (Fuji TV, 2009)
Salaryman Kintaro 5 (TV Asahi, 2008)
Natsu Kumo Agare (NHK, 2007)
Shinigami no Ballad as Kamiki Shinnosuke (TV Tokyo, 2007, ep1)
Risou no Seikatsu (NHK, 2005)

Movies
Toricon!!! Triple Complex as Ohama Natsuki (King) (2008)
Shonen to Hoshi to Jitensha (少年と星と自転車) as Yamada Mitsuru (2004)

Trivia
Hobbies: Sports, and driving
Special skills: Basketball: Dunk-shot
Jgroup: PureBOYS
Education: Currently studying Political Economics at Waseda University

Keyword : Political, Sport, Buzz, Shin, Beat, 12, 13, 36, Ate, Birth, Ex, Kinta, P2, Pure, Rent, Sign, Special, Triple, Tron, Up, Fuji TV, TV Asahi, Bi, Minami Keisuke, Ron


Share This :