Mizushima Hiro

Written by admin on . No Comment, 260 views

Mizushima Hiro

Name: 水嶋ヒロ / Mizushima Hiro
Real name: 斉藤智裕 / Saito Tomohiro
Profession: Model and actor
Birthdate: April 13, 1984
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 180cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: AB
Family: Older sister (by 3 years), wife/singer Ayaka
Talent agency: Ken-On

TV Shows
Tokyo DOGS as Kudo Maruo (Fuji TV, 2009)
MR. BRAIN as Hayashida Toranosuke (TBS, 2009)
Zettai Kareshi SP as Asamoto Soshi (Fuji TV, 2009)
Mei-chan no Shitsuji as Shibata Rihito (Fuji TV, 2009)
Hanazakari no Kimitachi e SP as Nanba Minami (Fuji TV, 2008)
Room of King as Mori Jiro (Fuji TV, 2008)
Zettai Kareshi as Asamoto Soshi (Fuji TV, 2008)
Churaumi Kara no Nengajo as Miyashita Kota (Fuji TV, 2007)
Gout Temps Nouveau Drama Special (Fuji TV, 2007)
Hanazakari no Kimitachi e as Nanba Minami (Fuji TV, 2007)
Watashitachi no Kyokasho as Yahata Daisuke (Fuji TV, 2007)
Kanojo to no Tadashii Asobikata as Fujiki Kyouji (TV Asahi, 2007)
Kamen Rider Kabuto as Tendou Souji (TV Asahi, 2006)
Pink no Idenshi as Ikushima Mizuki (TV Tokyo, 2005)
Brother Beat as Yoshi (TBS, 2005)
Ame to Yume no Ato ni (TV Asahi, 2005, ep7)
Gokusen 2 as Misawa Hiro (NTV, 2005)

Movies
Beck (2010)
Drop (2009)
GS Wonderland (2008)
100 Scene no Koi mobile drama (2007)
Kamen Rider Kabuto: God Speed Love (2006)
Lovely Complex (2006)
Hatsu Kare net drama (2006)

Endorsements
Daihatsu Tanto (2009)

Trivia
Specialties: Soccer, English conversation, and writing Hip-Hop lyrics
Education: Keio University Integrated Policy major
He lived in Switzerland from age 6-12
While modeling as a way to make money to go abroad, he started acting

Keyword : Eli, Hop, Rain, Hiro, Drama, KARA, You, Yash, Beat, Ant, 12, 13, 42, Ate, Birth, Ex, Love, Out, Saw, Sign, SIS, Special, Speed, Tron, Fuji TV, NTV, TBS, TV Asahi, Bi, Mizushima Hiro, Ron, Land


Share This :