Pierre Taki

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 612 views

Pierre Taki

Name: ピエール瀧
Name (romaji): Pierre Taki
Real name: 瀧正則 / Taki Masanori
Profession: Actor, musician and talento
Birthdate: April 8, 1967
Birthplace: Shizuoka, Japan
Height: 180cm
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: AB

TV Shows
Ohisama (NHK, 2011)
Ryoma den (NHK, 2009)
Ueno Juri to Itsutsu no Kaban Tabi no Aida (WOWOW, 2009)
Ojiisan-sensei (NTV, 2007)
Tokyo Tower (Fuji TV, 2007)
Shiritsu Tantei Hama Mike (NTV, 2002)
Kisarazu Cat's Eye (TBS, 2002)
Kakeochi no Susume (TV Asahi, 1995)

Movies
Gehara (2009)
Shonen Merikensack (2009)
Boku wa Umi ga Mitaku nari Mashita (2009)
Butagaita Kyoushitsu / School Days with a Pig (2008)
Hyakumanen to Nigamushi Onna / 1,000,000 Yen Girl (2008)
Kakushi Toride no San Akunin / The Last Princess (2008)
Inu to Watashi no 10 no Yakusoku (2008)
Always - Zoku 3chome no Yuhi (2007)
Gumi. Chocolate. Pine (2007)
Waruboro (2007)
Koisuru Madori / Tokyo Serendipity (2007)
Niji no Megami / Rainbow Song (2006)
Yureru / Sway (2006)
Nihon Chinbotsu / Japan Sinks (2006)
Always - 3chome no Yuhi (2005)
Linda Linda Linda (2005)
Lorelei (2005)
Te wo Nigiru Dorobou no Hanashi (2004)
Iden&Tity (2003)
1980 (2003)
SF Short Films (2003)
DRIVE (2001)
Red Shadow: Akakage (2001)
episode 2002 Stereo Future (2000)
SF: Samurai Fiction (1998)
Happy People (1997)

Trivia
JPOP group: Denki Groove

Keyword : Rain, MEG, Music, School, You, Ant, Ate, Birth, Chocolate, Drive, Rainbow, Red, School Days With A Pig, Shadow, Sign, Tron, Up, War, Yureru, FILM, Fuji TV, INB, NTV, TBS, TV Asahi, WoWow, Bi, Ryo, Ueno Juri, Ron, Eren, Tere, Pierre Taki


Share This :