Papaya Suzuki

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 503 views

Papaya Suzuki

Name: パパイヤ鈴木
Name (romaji): Papaya Suzuki
Real name: 鈴木寛 / Suzuki Hiroshi
Profession: Actor, dancer, choreographer, and talento
Birthdate: June 29, 1966
Birthplace: Higashikurume, Tokyo, Japan
Height: 174cm
Weight: 106kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: O

TV Shows
TROUBLEMAN (TV Tokyo, 2010)
Tenchijin (NHK, 2009)
Hitmaker Aku Yu Monogatari (NTV, 2008)
Five (NHK, 2008)
Mirai Koshi Meguru (TV Asahi, 2008, ep2)
Koi Suru Nichiyobi (恋する日曜日) (TBS, 2007, ep26)
Kirakira Kenshui as Mukai Takashi (TBS, 2007)
Kokoro as Ochiai Kaoru (NHK, 2003)
Bijo ka Yajuu as Kacchin (Fuji TV, 2003)
Tokyo Niwatsuki Ikkodate (NTV, 2002)
Kangei! Danjiki Goikkosama (NTV, 2001, ep2)

Movies
Pokémon: Jirachi Wishmaker (2003, voice)
Tsuri Baka Nisshi 12 (2001)

Trivia
Founded the dance group Papaya Suzuki with Oyaji Dancers.

Keyword : Hiro, MEG, 12, Akira, Atari, Ate, Birth, Guru, P2, PaPa, Sign, Tron, Up, Fuji TV, NTV, TBS, TV Asahi, Bi, Ron, Ikko, Papaya Suzuki


Share This :