Riju Go

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 1608 views

Riju Go

Name: 利重剛 ((りじゅう ごう)
Name (romaji): Riju Go
Real name: 笹平 剛
Profession: Actor, Director, Writer
Birthdate: July 31, 1962
Birthplace: Yokohama
Height: 178cm
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: B
Talent agency: Quarter Tone

TV Shows
Perfect Blue (TBS, 2012, ep4)
ATARU (TBS, 2012)
Team Batista 3 (Fuji TV, 2011)
Diplomat Kuroda Kousaku (Fuji TV, 2011, ep1)
General Rouge no Gaisen (Fuji TV, KTV , 2010, ep1,4,7-10,12)
TROUBLEMAN (TV Tokyo, 2010)
Ryoma den as Maki Izumi (NHK, 2010)
Hyoryu Net Cafe (TBS, 2009)
Samayoi Zakura (Fuji TV, 2009)
Kaze no Garden (Fuji TV, 2008)
Kansahojin (NHK, 2008)
Kiseki no Dobutsuen 2008 (Fuji TV, 2008)
Top Sales (NHK, 2008, ep8)
Tonsure (NTV, 2008, ep5)
Serendip no Kiseki (NTV, 2007)
Kiseki no Dobutsuen 2007 (Fuji TV, 2007)
Galileo (Fuji TV 2007, ep5)
Kiseki no Dobutsuen 2006 (Fuji TV, 2006)
Kikutei Yaozen no Hitobito (NHK, 2004)
Semishigure (NHK 2003)
Yamada Ikka no Shinbo (TBS, 1999)
Yanchakure (NHK, 1998)
Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo (NTV, 1995)
Ao ga Chiru (1983, TBS)

Movies
The Crab Cannery Ship | Kanikosen (2009)
Ichi (2008)
Peeping Tom | Makiguri no Ana (2008)
Tokyo Rendezvous (2008)
Rakugo Musume (2008)
Over the Hilltop | Oka o Koete (2008)
Vacation (2008)
Dolphin blue: Fuji, Mou Ichido Sora e (2007)
Kokoro (2007)
Gegege no Kitaro (2007)
Notebook of Life (2006)
Yokubo (2005)
Okami shojo (2005)
Black Kiss (2004)
Vital (2004)
TOKYO NOIR(2004)
KT (2002)
EUREKA (2000)
Kiriko no Fukei (1998)
Open House (1998)
Body & Soul | Mi mo Kokoro mo (1997)
Himitsu no Hanazono (1997)
Pineapple Tours (1992)
Dixieland Daimyo | Jazz Daimyo (1986)
Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters (1985)
At This Late Date, the Charleston | Chikagoro Naze ka Charusuton (1981)

Director
Chloe | Kuroe (2001)
Berlin (1995)
Elephant Song (1994)
Zazie (1989)

Keyword : Charle, Riju Go, Anne, Shin, Ant, 12, 2012, Ate, Birth, Black, Chika, EMI, Haru, House, May, Oz, Sign, Soul, Tron, Vacation, Fuji TV, GEG, INB, NTV, TBS, Bi, Ryo, Ron, Eren, Land


Share This :