Rikiya

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 467 views

Rikiya

Name: リキヤ
Name (romaji): Rikiya / RIKIYA
Real name: Kurokawa Rikiya (黒川力矢)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: January 17, 1975
Birthplace: Wakayama, Japan
Height: 183cm
Star sign: Capricorn
Talent agency: Sky Corporation

TV Shows
Iki mo Dekinai Natsu (Fuji TV, 2012)
Good Life~Arigato,Papa. Sayonara~ (Fuji TV, 2011)
Guilty Akuma to Keiyakushita Onna (Fuji TV, 2010)
Keishicho Keizoku Sosakan (TV Asahi, 2010)
Gyoretsu no 48 Jikan (NHK, 2009)
Meitantei no Okite (TV Asahi, 2009, ep10)
Yasuko to Kenji (NTV, 2008)
Imo Tako Nankin (NHK, 2007)
Kiken na Kankei (Tokai TV, 2005)
Deep Love (TV Tokyo, 2005)
Motto Koi Seyo Otome (NHK, 2004)
Renai Hensachi Moetsukiru Made (Fuji TV, 2002)

Movies
Smile (2007)
Tennis no Oji-sama / Prince of Tennis (2006)
Touch (2005)
Ashura no Gotoku (2003)
Bird's Eye (2003)
Kyouki no Sakura / Madness in Bloom (2002)
The Goddess of 1967 (2000)

Trivia
Special skill: Boxing, and swordplay
Hobbies: Traveling, baseball, fishing, and the Saxophone
Languages: Japanese, English

Keyword : Eli, You, Shin, Ant, 12, 2012, Ashura, Ate, Birth, Good, Love, PaPa, Sign, Special, Traveling, Tron, Wordplay, Fuji TV, NTV, TV Asahi, Bi, Eita, Ron, Rikiya


Share This :