Bengal

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 904 views

Bengal

Name: ベンガル
Name (romaji): Bengal
Real name: Yanagihara Haruo (柳原晴郎)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: August 17, 1951
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 175cm
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: AB
Talent agency: Knock Out

TV Shows
Tonbi (TBS, 2013)
Otasukeya Jinpachi (NTV, 2013, ep12)
Rich Man, Poor Woman (Fuji TV, 2012, ep10-11)
Meitantei: Asami Mitsuhiko (TBS, 2009, ep1)
Atashinchi no Danshi (Fuji TV, 2009, ep9-10)
Tomorrow (TBS, 2008, ep3)
Top Sales (NHK, 2008, ep1)
Tokyo Daikushu (NTV, 2008)
Sweet 10 (TBS, 2008)
1 Pound no Fukuin (NTV, 2008, ep1)
Hitogata Nagashi (NHK, 2007)
Hadaka no Taisho Horoki (Fuji TV, 2007)
Shikaku Ukeoinin (TV Tokyo, 2007, ep7)
Sennyu Keiji Ranbo 2 (NTV, 2007)
My Sweet Home (NTV, 2007)
Byakkotai (TV Asahi, 2007)
Hero SP (Fuji TV, 2006)
Kami wa Saikoro wo Furanai (NTV, 2006)
Komyo ga Tsuji (NHK, 2006)
Kochira Hon Ikegami Sho 5 (TBS, 2005)
Anego (NTV, 2005)
Riyu (WOWOW, 2004)
Kochira Hon Ikegami Sho 4 (TBS, 2004)
Keishicho Kanshiki Han 2004 (NTV, 2004)
Kochira Hon Ikegami Sho 3 (TBS, 2004)
Kochira Hon Ikegami Sho 2 (TBS, 2003)
Sensei no Kaban (WOWOW, 2003)
Kochira Hon Ikegami Sho (TBS, 2002)
Seigi no Mikata (NTV, 1997)
Kage Juhachi (TV Asahi, 1996)
Daihyo Torishimariyaku Deka (TV Asahi, 1990-1991)
Atsuppoi no! (Fuji TV, 1988)
Abunai Deka (NTV, 1986)
Sailor Fuku to Kikanju (Fuji TV, 1982)

Movies
20th Century Boys (2008)
Team Batista no Eikou (2008)
Kayokyoku Dayo, Jinsei wa / Tokyo Rhapsody (2007)
Enma (2007)
Kencho no Hoshi (2006)
Peanuts (2006)
Otoko wa Sore wo Gaman Dekinai (2006)
Nana (2005)
Amemasu no Kawa (2004)
Winning Pass (2004)
Riyuu (2004)
Alive (2002)
Kamen Rider Ryuki: Episode Final (2002)
Trick: The Movie (2002)

Keyword : Anbo, Asami, Rish, Bengal, Shin, Ant, 12, 13, 2012, 20th Century Boys, Ate, August, Birth, Haru, Hero, Mika, Out, Peanuts, Rick, Sign, Tron, Up, Fuji TV, NTV, TBS, TV Asahi, WoWow, Bi, Eita, Ron


Share This :