Ayase Haruka

Written by admin on . No Comment, 290 views

Ayase Haruka

Name: 綾瀬はるか (あやせ はるか) / Ayase Haruka
Real name: 蓼丸綾 / Tademaru Aya
Profession: Actress and singer
Birthdate: March 24, 1985
Birthplace: Asaminami, Hiroshima, Japan
Height: 165cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: B
Talent agency: Horipro

TV Shows
MR. BRAIN as Yuri Kazune (TBS, 2009)
Kurobe no Taiyo as Takiyama Sachie (Fuji TV, 2009)
ROOKIES as Mikoshiba Kyoko (TBS, 2008, ep1)
Shikaotoko Aoniyoshi as Fujiwara Michiko (Fuji TV, 2008)
Hotaru no Hikari as Amemiya Hotaru (NTV, 2007)
Tatta Hitotsu no Koi as Tsukioka Nao (NTV, 2006)
Hero SP as Izumitani Ririko (Fuji TV, 2006)
Byakuyako as Karasawa Yukiho (TBS, 2006)
Satomi Hakkenden as Hamaji (TBS, 2006)
Akai Unmei as Shimazaki Naoko (TBS, 2005)
Aikurushii as Mashiba Michiru (TBS, 2005)
Sekai no Chuushin de, Ai wo Sakebu as Hirose Aki (TBS, 2004)
Kyokugen Suiri Coliseum as Shinozaki Ami (YTV, 2004)
Hontou ni Atta Kowai Hanashi as Nakamura Chisato (Fuji TV, 2004)
Fuyuzora ni Tsuki wa Kagayaku as Imamiya Hanako (Fuji TV, 2004)
Sore wa, Totsuzen, Arashi no you ni... as Makino Saho (TBS, 2004)
Taikoki as Shino (Fuji TV, 2003)
Koufuku no Ouji as Mitsuishi Mayu (NTV, 2003)
Otoko yu (男湯) as Matsuura Mina (Fuji TV, 2003)
Blackjack ni Yoroshiku as Nurse Risako (TBS, 2003,ep1-2)
Hontou ni Atta Kowai Hanashi as Onose Misaki (Fuji TV, 2003)
Boku no Ikiru Michi as Sugita Megumi (Fuji TV, 2003)
Kaze no Bon kara as Sugimura Aki (NHK 2002)
Cosmo Angel (コスモ・エンジェル) as Haruka (Tokai TV, 2001)
Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo 2 SP as Ninomiya Tomoko (NTV, 2001)

Movies
Hottarake no Shima Haruka to Maho no Kagami (2009)
ROOKIES - Sotsugyo (2009)
Oppai Valley (2009)
Happy Flight (2008)
Ichi (2008)
The Magic Hour (2008)
Boku no Kanojo wa Cyborg / Cyborg Girl (2008)
Hero (2007)
Taberuki Shinai (2006)
Sengoku Jietai 1549 (2005)
Jam Films S New Horizon (2005)
The Incredibles (Japanese dub) (2005)
Amemasu no Kawa / River of First Love (2004)
Jam Films Justice (2002)

Endorsements
Kirin Namacha (2007~2009)
Toyota Ractis (2007)
Panasonic Viera (2007~)
Ezaki Glico Giant Cone (2007~)
P&G Max Factor (2006~)
Ootsuka Seiyaku Pocari Sweat (2005~)
P&G Pantene (2003~)

Awards
11th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (Jan-Mar 08): Best Supporting Actress for Shikaotoko Aoniyoshi
11th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (Jul-Sep 2007): Best Actress for Hotaru no Hikari
48th Television Drama Academy Awards: Best Supporting Actress for Byakuyako
42nd Television Drama Academy Awards: Best Supporting Actress for Sekai no Chuushin de, Ai wo Sakebu
8th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix: Best Supporting Actress ranked 2nd for Sekai no Chuushin de, Ai wo Sakebu
25th Horipro Talent Scout Contest: Personality Campaign Grand Prix Winner (2000)

Trivia
Skills: Sports - especially running the marathon and basketball
Hobbies: Watching movies, karaoke
"Ayase Haruka" is not her real name, but rather chosen by fans in a poll conducted when she made her debut.
Made her singing debut with her first single "Period" released on her 21st birthday.

Keyword : Asami, Rain, Hiro, MEG, Rio, Megumi, Drama, Period, Sport, KARA, You, Arashi, best actress, awards, Shin, Ant, 12, 300, 36, 42, Anak, Angel, Ate, Birth, Black, EMI, First Love, Flight, Giant, Haru, Hero, Love, Magic, May, Out, Oz, Red, Rookies, Run, Running, Saw, Sign, Special, The Incredibles, Tron, Up, War, Dub, FILM, Fuji TV, Grand, Horipro, Kino, NTV, TBS, Ayase Haruka, Bi, Ron


Share This :