Ueno Juri

Written by admin on . No Comment, 329 views

Ueno Juri

Name: 上野樹里 (うえの じゅり) / Ueno Juri
Nickname: Jurippe
Birthdate: May 25, 1986
Birthplace: Kakogawa, Hyogo, Japan
Height: 167cm
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: A
Talent agency: Amuse

TV Shows
Last Friends (Fuji TV, 2008)
Loss Time Life (Fuji TV, 2008, Story 4)
Nodame Cantabile SP (Fuji TV, 2008)
Marumaru Chibi Maruko-chan SP (Fuji TV, 2007)
Jodan ja nai! (TBS, 2007)
Nodame Cantabile (Fuji TV, 2006)
Bokutachi no Sensou (TBS, 2006)
Tsubasa no Oreta Tenshitachi Slot (Fuji TV, 2006)
Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo 2005 (NTV, 2005)
Yagate Kuruhi no Tameni (やがて来る日のために) (Fuji TV, 2005)
Engine (Fuji TV, 2005)
Sayonara, Ozu Sensei (Fuji TV, 2004)
Orange Days TBS (2004)
Teruteru Kazoku NHK (2003)
Okaasan to Issho TBS (2003)
Seizon (生存) (NHK, 2002)

Movies
Nodame Cantabile (2010)
Killer Virgin Road (2009)
Kodomo no Kodomo (2008)
Guu-Guu Datte Neko de Aru (2008)
Kung Fu Kun (2008)
Naoko (2008)
7 Gatsu 24 Nichi Toori no Christmas (2006)
Shiawase no Switch (2006)
Deguchi no Nai Umi (2006)
Warau Michael (2006)
Niji no Megami Rainbow Song (2006)
Summer Time Machine Blues (2005)
Kame wa Igai to Hayaku Oyogu (2005)
Swing Girls (2004)
Joze, the Tiger, and the Fish (2003)
Chirusoku no Natsu (2003)

Awards
1st Tokyo Drama Awards: Best Actress - Last Friends, Nodame Cantabile in Europe
2nd MTV Student Voice Awards: Best Actress (2008)
57th Television Drama Academy Awards: Best Supporting Actress - Last Friends
12th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (Spring 2008): Best Supporting Actress - Last Friends
51th Television Drama Academy Awards: Best Actress - Nodame Cantabile
28th Japan Academy Awards: Best Newcomer - Swing Girls
59th Everyday Movie Sponichi Grand Prix: Best Newcomer - Swing Girls, Chirusoku no Natsu
Yokohama Film Festival: Best Newcomer - Swing Girls

Trivia
Interests: Music, cooking
Skills: Sprinting, tenor saxophone and piano

Keyword : Rain, Eko, MEG, Drama, Sport, Music, best actress, awards, Ant, 12, 36, 42, Ate, Birth, EMI, Festival, Kung Fu, May, Oz, Rainbow, Sign, Tron, Up, Virgin, War, FILM, Fuji TV, Grand, INB, NTV, PIA, TBS, Bi, Ueno Juri, Ron, Tere


Share This :