Uehara Misa

Written by admin on . No Comment, 494 views

Uehara Misa

Name: 上原美佐(うえはら みさ)/ Uehara Misa
Real name: 堀亜妃(ほり つぐき)/ Hori Tsuguki
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: December 21, 1983
Birthplace: Ibuki, Sakata, Shiga
Height: 166cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: O
Talent agency: Ken-On

TV Shows
Maou as Takatsuka Kaoru (TBS, 2008)
CHANGE as Natsuko (Fuji TV, 2008, ep5)
Pandora as Kadowaki Chika (WOWOW, 2008)
Attention Please SP as Hirota Saori (Fuji TV, 2008)
Yama Onna Kabe Onna as Yoshino Kanako (Fuji TV, 2007)
Seito Shokun! as Torii Rena (TV Asahi, 2007)
Nodame Cantabile as Tagaya Saiko (Fuji TV, 2006)
Attention Please as Hirota Saori (Fuji TV,2006)
Kemonomichi (TV Asahi, 2006)
Onna no Ichidaiki: Koshiji Fubuki as Oota Kazuko (helper) (Fuji TV, 2005)
Hakusen Nagashi ~Yume Miru Goro wo Sugitemo (Fuji TV, 2005)
Yoshitsune as Tekona (NHK, 2005)
Yume de Aimashou as Kotani Mariko (TBS, 2005)
Order Made as Kusunoki Karin (NHK, 2004)
Aatantei Jimusho (TV Asahi, 2004, ep7)
Division 1 Runner's High (Fuji TV, 2004)
Kunimitsu no Matsuri as Sakagami Asuka (KTV, 2003)
Kimi wa Pet as Kuraki Mayumi (TBS, 2003)
Double Score (Fuji TV, 2002, ep3)
Tentai Kansoku (Fuji TV, 2002)
First Love (TBS, 2002)
Koisuru Top Lady (Fuji TV, 2002)
Number One (TBS, 2001)
Maria (TBS, 2001)
Tengoku ni Ichiban Chikai Otoko 2 (TBS, 2001)
Omae no Yukichi ga Naiteiru (TV Asahi, 2001)
Manatsu no Merry Christmas (TBS, 2000)
Juunen Letter

Movies
100 Scene no Koi mobile drama (2007)
Battery (2007)
Tada, Kimi wo Aishiteru (2006)
Birthday Wedding (Taki Corp., 2006)
Rockers (2003)
咒 怨 Ju On (2002)

Trivia
Education: Omi High School, Sunrise Gakuen Girls' High School

Keyword : Eko, Aishiteru, Hiro, Drama, School, Shin, Ant, 12, 2012, 36, 42, Anak, Ate, Birth, Chika, First Love, High School, Love, May, Numb, Pet, Run, Sign, Sunok, Tron, Wedding, Fuji TV, TBS, TV Asahi, WoWow, Bi, Uehara Misa, Ady, Ron, Arin


Share This :