Maya Miki

Written by admin on . No Comment, 220 views

Maya Miki

Name: 真矢みき (まや みき) / Maya Miki
Real name: Sato Miki (佐藤美季)
Birthdate: January 31, 1964
Birthplace: Toyonaka, Osaka, Japan
Height: 166cm
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: O
Talent agency: Blooming

TV Shows
Buzzer Beat (Fuji TV, 2009)
The Quiz Show 2 (NTV, 2009)
Danso no Reijin (TV Asahi, 2008)
Giragira (TV Asahi, 2008)
Galileo: Episode Zero (Fuji TV, 2008)
Sirius no Michi (WOWOW, 2008)
Shibatora (Fuji TV, 2008)
Zettai Kareshi (Fuji TV, 2008)
Attention Please SP (Fuji TV, 2008)
Tokyo Daikushu (NTV, 2008)
Shabake (Fuji TV, 2007)
Galileo (Fuji TV, 2007)
Shinkansen Girl (NTV, 2007)
LIFE (Fuji TV, 2007)
Attention Please SP (Fuji TV, 2007)
Himitsu no Hanazono (Fuji TV, 2007)
Bengoshi Haijima Hideki (Fuji TV, 2006)
Attention Please (Fuji TV, 2006)
Kaze no Haruka (NHK, 2005)
Batsu Kare (TBS, 2004)
Onjuku Kawasemi (御宿かわせみ) (NHK, 2004)
Teruteru Kazoku (NHK, 2003)
Boku dake no Madonna (Fuji TV, 2003)
Dobutsu no Oisha-san (TV Asahi, 2003)
Two Hand Man (TV Asahi, 2002)
Straight News (NTV, 2000)
Ai wo Kudasai (Fuji TV, 2000)
Kizu Darake no Onna (Fuji TV, 1999)

Movies
Life - Tengoku de Kimi ni Aetara (2007)
Maiko Haaaan!!! (2007)
Yogisha: Muroi Shinji / The Suspect: Muroi Shinji (2005)
Musume Dojoji (2004)
Itsuka 'A' Torein ni Notte / Take the 'A' Train, Someday (2003)

Trivia
Former top star of the Takarazuka Revue.

Keyword : Yogish, Rain, AAA, Madonna, KARA, Buzz, IU, Shin, Beat, 12, 36, 42, Aquarius, Ate, Birth, Dara, EMI, Haru, May, Sign, Someday, Take, Tron, Fuji TV, NTV, TBS, TV Asahi, WoWow, Bi, Maya, Maya Miki, Ron


Share This :