Sawajiri Erika

Written by admin on . No Comment, 260 views

Sawajiri Erika

Name: 沢尻エリカ (さわじり えりか) / Sawajiri Erika
Nickname: Deco (childhood), Kacchan, Aachan
Profession: Actress, model and singer
Birthdate: April 8, 1986
Birthplace: Nerima, Tokyo, Japan
Height: 160cm
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: A
Family: Two older brothers and husband/filmmaker Takashiro Tsuyoshi
Talent agency: Stardust

TV Shows
Ichi Rittoru no Namida SP (Fuji TV, 2007)
Taiyo no Uta (TBS, 2006)
Ichi Rittoru no Namida (Fuji TV, 2005)
Aikurushii (TBS, 2005)
Fuyuzora ni Tsuki wa Kagayaku (Fuji TV, 2004)
Sakura Sakumade (2004)
Cheers~Tenkou e no Ouenka (2004)
Mumei (2004)
North Point - FRIENDS (2003)
HOTMAN (TBS, 2003)
Hitonatsu no Papa e (TBS, 2003)

TV Show Theme Songs
Destination Nowhere, theme song for Mop Girl (TV Asahi, 2007)
Taiyo no Uta, Stay With Me (under the alias Kaoru Amane), insert theme for Taiyo no Uta (TBS, 2006)

Movies
Closed Note (2007)
Tegami / The Letter (2006)
Sugar & Spice~Fuumi Zekka~ / Suger & Spice~What Little Girls are Made Of~ (2006)
Tenshi no Tamago (2006)
Sharei (2006)
Otoshimono / Ghost Train (2006)
Mamiya Kyoudai / Mamiya Brothers (2006)
PACCHIGI! (2005)
Ashurajo no Hitomi (2005)
Shinobi (2005)
Mondai no nai Watashitachi (2002)

Endorsements
2007: Pepsi NEX
2007: Meiji XYLISH
2006: Sony Ericsson W51S
2006: Kanebo SALA

Awards
2006 Japan Academy Awards: Best Newcomer for PACCHIGI!
2002: FujiTV's Visual Queen of the Year
2001: Young Jump Uniform Collection Runner Up

Trivia
Education: Sunrise High School
Talents: Dancing to jazz music, horseback riding and swimming
Hobbies: Shopping, collecting cheap candies and cooking
Her father is Japanese and her mother is Algerian-French descent.
Entered Stardust through an audition. She decided to audition because she wanted to meet singer Amuro Namie, whom she idolizes.
Changed her official Chinese name from 澤尻繪裏香 to 澤尻英龍華 in 2007-Jan

Keyword : Hop, Rain, Hiro, Music, School, You, awards, Shin, Ant, 12, 36, 42, Ashura, Ate, Birth, Brothers, Descent, Ex, Here, High School, Jump, PaPa, Red, Run, Saw, Sign, Stardust, Stay, Tron, Up, Wanted, War, FILM, Fuji TV, TBS, TV Asahi, Bi, Eric, Now, Sawajiri Erika, UEE, Ron, Tere


Share This :