Yamada Yu

Written by admin on . No Comment, 594 views

Yamada Yu

Name: 山田優 (やまだ ゆう) / Yamada Yu
Real name: 山田優子 / Yamada Yuko
Profession: Actress, model, and singer
Birthdate: July 5, 1984
Birthplace: Onna, Okinawa, Japan
Height: 169cm
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: O
Family: Two younger brothers (actor Yamada Shintaro)
Talent agency: K Dash

TV Shows
Ninkyo Helper (Fuji TV, 2009, ep4)
Mei-chan no Shitsuji (Fuji TV, 2009)
Akuma no Temari Uta (Fuji TV, 2009)
Seigi no Mikata (NTV, 2008)
Gokusen 3 (NTV, 2008)
Binbo Danshi (NTV, 2008)
Nodame Cantabile SP (Fuji TV, 2008)
Zenibana 2 (NTV, 2007)
Karei naru Ichizoku (TBS, 2007)
Damens Walker (TV Asahi, 2006)
Zenibana (NTV, 2006)
Tsubasa no Oreta Tenshitachi Actress (Fuji TV, 2006)
Satomi Hakkenden (TBS, 2006)
Yonimo Kimyona Monogatari Happunkan (Fuji TV, 2005)
Be-Bop High School 2 (TBS, 2005)
Yume de Aimashou (TBS, 2005)
Fukigen na Gene (Fuji TV, 2005)
Xmas Nante Daikirai (NTV, 2004)
Be-Bop High School (TBS, 2004)
Orange Days (TBS, 2004)
Sore wa, Totsuzen, Arashi no you ni... (TBS, 2004)
Nihon no Kowai Yoru (日本のこわい夜 特別版) Dai Namabuki (TBS, 2004)
Aisuru Tame ni Aisaretai (TBS, 2003)
Shiawase No Shippo (TBS, 2002)
Kange! Danjiki Goikkosama (NTV, 2001)
Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo 3 (NTV, 2001)
Kabachitare (Fuji TV, 2001)

Movies
Kanna-san, Daiseikou Desu! (2008)
Surf's Up (Japanese dub) (2007)
Purukogi (2007)
Akihabara@Deep (2006)
Route 58 (2003)

Endorsements
Pepsi Nex (2009)
Sofina Raycious (2007~)
Canon PowerShot, Pixus (2006~)
Fujitsu Ten ECLIPSE (2005~)
Nissin Spa-O, Gonbuto Curry Udon Bowl (2005~)
Shogakukan CanCam (2004~)
kanebo ALLIE, T'ESTIMO (2005)
Marry Juno Royal Glow Diamond (2005)
Coca-Cola CANADA DRY (2005)
Ezaki Glico ZACS (2005)
Tokyo Metro (2005)
Ki/oon DAZZLES (2005)
Ezaki Glico Choshoku Ringo Yogurt (2004)
Vodafone (2004)
Simree Image (2003)
ANA ANA Okinawa (2003)
KDDI au (2003)

Awards
58th Television Drama Academy Awards: Best Supporting Actress for Seigi no Mikata

Keyword : Drama, School, You, Arashi, awards, Shin, Ant, 12, 300, 36, 42, Atari, Ate, Birth, Brothers, Ex, High School, Juno, Mika, Out, Ray, Sign, Surf's Up, Tron, Up, War, Dub, Fuji TV, INB, NTV, Shogakukan, TBS, TV Asahi, Bi, Yamada Yu, Ron, Ikko


Share This :