Eikura Nana

Written by admin on . No Comment, 434 views

Eikura Nana

Name: 榮倉奈々 (えいくら なな) / Eikura Nana
Nicknames: Nana-chan, Nana-chii, Eikurara, Samoan Nana
Profession: Actress, fashion model and radio show host
Birthdate: February 12, 1988
Birthplace: Izumi, Kagoshima, Japan
Height: 170cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: A
Talent agency: Ken-On

TV Shows
Mei-chan no Shitsuji (Fuji TV, 2009)
Hitomi (NHK, 2008)
Proposal Daisakusen SP (Fuji TV, 2008)
Hontou ni Atta Kowai Hanashi (Fuji TV, 2007)
Maison Ikkoku (TV Asahi, 2007)
Proposal Daisakusen (Fuji TV, 2007)
Dance Drill as Aikawa Kaname (Fuji TV, 2006)
Jiiji 2 (NHK, 2005)
Kiken na Aneki as Tamura Ai (Fuji TV, 2005)
Jiiji (NHK, 2004)

Movies
Yomei Ikkagetsu no Hanayome (2009)
Awa DANCE (2007)
Lemon No Koro (2007)
Maruyamacho (2007)
Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru / I Love My Younger Sister (2007)
Space Police (2004)

Awards
11th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (Apr-Jun 2007): Best Supporting Actress for Proposal Daisakusen

Trivia
Education: Yoshinodai Middle School, Tokai University
Hobbies: Oil on canvas, reading, shopping and mixed martial arts
Abilities: Shamisen and naming folk songs
Eikura was born in Izumi, Kagoshima but grew up in Sagamihara, Kanagawa

Keyword : Aming, Hop, Drama, Sport, Martial Arts, School, You, IU, awards, Shin, 12, 36, 42, Aquarius, Ate, Birth, Love, Out, Radio, Sign, SIS, Tron, Up, War, Fuji TV, Grand, TV Asahi, Bi, Eikura Nana, Ron, Ikko, Tia


Share This :