Sakai Wakana

Written by admin on . No Comment, 403 views

Sakai Wakana

Name: 酒井若菜 (さかい わかな) / Sakai Wakana
Real name: 酒井美幸 (さかい みゆき) / Sakai Miyuki
Profession: Actress and gravure idol
Birthdate: September 9, 1980
Birthplace: Nogi, Tochigi, Japan
Height: 158cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: A
Talent agency: A-Team

TV Shows
BOSS (Fuji TV, 2009, ep3)
Koi no Kara Sawagi Drama Special Love Stories V (NTV, 2008)
Loss Time Life (Fuji TV, Overtime ep)
Fukidemono to Imoto (TV Asahi, 2008)
Tsumatachi Kara no Mikudarihan (Fuji TV, 2008)
Sasaki Fusai no Jingi Naki Tatakai (TBS, 2008)
First Kiss (Fuji TV, 2007)
Watashitachi no Kyokasho (Fuji TV, 2007)
Enka no Joou (NTV, 2007)
Waraeru Koi wa Shitakunai (TBS, 2006)
Kuroi Taiyo (TV Asahi, 2006)
Shichinin no Onna Bengoshi (TV Asahi, 2006, ep2)
Saiyuuki (Fuji TV, 2006, ep2)
Jyoou no Kyoushitsu (NTV, 2005, ep11)
87% (NTV, 2005)
Tokugawa Tsunayoshi - Inu to Yobareta Otoko (Fuji TV, 2004)
Medaka (Fuji TV, 2004, ep7)
Aatantei Jimusho (TV Asahi, 2004)
Motto Koi Seyo Otome (NHK, 2004)
Home Drama (TBS, 2004)
Manhattan Love Story (TBS, 2003)
14 Getsu (YTV, 2003)
Kimi wa Pet (TBS, 2003)
Home & Away (Fuji TV, 2002)
Boku ga Chikyu wo Suku (TBS, 2002, ep6)
Koi Seyo Otome (NHK, 2002)
Shiritsu Tantei Hama Mike (NTV, 2002)
Kisarazu Cat's Eye (TBS, 2002)
Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo 3 (NTV, 2001, ep7-8)
Kiken Na Tobira - Ai Wo Tejou De Tunagu Toki (TV Asahi, 2001)
Okuman Choja to Kekkon Suru Hoho (NTV, 2000, ep8)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park as Rika (TBS, 2000, ep1)

Movies
Maiko Haaaan!!! (2007)
Kisarazu Cat's Eye: World Series (2006)
Niji no megami / Rainbow Song (2006)
Koi no Mon / Otakus in Love (2004)
Kisarazu Cat's Eye: Nihon Series (2003)
Kewaishi / Make-up Teacher (2002)
Mou mon Tai 2 (2002)

Sakai Wakana CM
SoftBank Mobile
Asahi Breweries
Tokyo Gas Co.,Ltd
Sapporo Brewery

Trivia
Education: Koyama Minami High School

Keyword : Rain, AAA, MEG, Cher, Drama, Hatta, KARA, School, You, JOO, Ant, 12, 36, 42, Ate, Birth, High School, Love, Love Story, P2, Pet, Rainbow, Saw, Sign, Special, Tron, Up, War, Fuji TV, INB, NTV, TBS, TV Asahi, Bi, Sakai Wakana, Ron


Share This :