Song Seung-hun

Written by admin on . No Comment, 340 views

Song Seung-hun
Name: Song Seung-hun (Song Seung-heon)
Real Name: Song Seung-bok
Profession: Actor
Date of birth: October 5, 1976
Birthplace: Suyuri, Seoul, South Korea
Height: 179cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B

Introduction
Song Seung-hun (born Song Seung-bok on 5th October 1976) is a South Korean actor. He started his career as a model in 1995, modelling for the brand name STORM, and began acting in sit-coms and TV dramas in 1996. In 1999 he made his film debut in Calla and has since then gathered prominent fan base throughout Southeast Asia.

TV Series
Summer Scent (KBS, 2003)
Law Firm (SBS, 2001)
Autumn Tale (KBS, 2000)
Popcorn (SBS, 2000)
Love Story (SBS, 1999) daily drama
Happy Together (SBS, 1999)
Message (SBS, 1999)
Cheat (SBS, 1998)
You and I (MBC, 1997)
Beautiful Lady (SBS, 1997)
Three Men Three Women (MBC, 1996) sitcom

Movies
He Was Cool (2004)
Ice Rain (2004)
So Close (2002)
Make It Big (2002)
Calla (1999)
Endless love

Awards
2001 SBS Acting Awards: Top Ten Popularity Award
2000 KBS Acting Awards: Most Popular Actor Award
2000 KBS Acting Awards: Photogenic Award
1999 SBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award
1998 Baek Sang Arts Award: Popularity Award

Trivia
Family: 1 brother and 1 sister
Nickname: Tough guy
Education: majored in visual media in Kyunggi university
Religion: Christian
Hobbies: Watching and collecting videos, playing sports (basketball, swimming, ski)
Best friends: Kwon Sang Woo, Lee Byung Hun, Shin Dong Yup, So Ji Sup
Alcohol: half glass of Soju, 2 glasses of Beer

Keyword : Eli, Ng Yu, Rain, Drama, Sport, Sitcom, Lee Byung Hun, Song Seung-heon, Kwon Sang Woo, You, awards, Shin, Ate, Autumn Tale, Beautiful, Birth, Here, Love, Love Story, Out, Red, Shin Don, Sign, SIS, Summer Scent, Up, War, FILM, MBC, Bi, So Ji Sup, Song Seung-hun, Ady, Tia, Won Sang


Share This :