Won Bin

Written by admin on . 1 Comment , 366 views

Won Bin
Name: Won Bin
Real Name: Kim Do Jin
Profession: Actor, Model
Date of birth: September 29, 1977
Birthplace:Jeong-seon, Kangwon-do, South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 62kg
Blood type: O
Family: One older brother and three older sisters
Education: Yeo-Ryang Elementary School, Yeo-Ryang Middle School, Chun-Cheon Mechanical Engineering High School, Baek-Je Art College, Yong-In University (major: media and drama)
Religion: Christian

Details
Won Bin is one of the sex symbol in Korea, voted as the cutest guy of the country. Media has described him as beautiful as flowers.

TV Series
Friends 2002 (MBC/TBS, 2002)
Autumn Tale (KBS2, 2000)
Kkokji Touch Guy's Love (2000)
Alight At The Small Station (1-episode) (2000)
Ready Go (MBC, 1998)
Kwangki Ad Maniac (1998)
Our Story (1997)
Propose (KBS, 1997) debut

Movies
My Brother (2004)
Taegukgi: The Brotherhood of War (2004)
Guns & Talks (2001)

Awards
2004 Chinsa Film Art Festival (Korea): Best Newcomer Award (for Taegukgi)
2004 Golden Filming Award (Korea): Best Newcomer Award (for Taegukgi)
2002 Bvlgari Brilliant Dreams Award (Japan)
2000 36th Baeksang Award: Best TV Drama Newcomer (for Kkokji and Autumn Tale)
2000 KBS Acting Awards: Best Performance Male Actor Award (for Kkokji and Autumn Tale)
1999 KBS Acting Awards: Best Newcomer Award (for Kwangki)

Keyword : Eli, Drama, School, Yang Mi, awards, TAE, Ant, 36, Ate, Autumn Tale, Beautiful, Birth, College, Dream, Ex, Festival, Flow, Friends 2002, High School, Love, My Brother, Out, Ready, SIS, The Cut, War, FILM, KBS2, MBC, TBS, Bi, Won Bin, Ady, Tia


Share This :