Kim Min Jong

Written by admin on . No Comment, 312 views

Kim Min Jong
Name: Kim Min-jong
Nickname: Wahng Noon Yi
Date of Birth: March 23, 1971
Height: 179cm
Weight: 65kg
Profession: Actor, Singer
Education: Graduated from Seoul Art College
Family: Parents, 1 brother and 2 sisters
Religion: Buddhism
Favorite Sport: Squash, Skiing

TV Series
Our Attitude to Prepare Parting (MBC, 2005)
Island Village Teacher (SBS, 2004)
Pearl Necklace (KBS, 2003)
Guardian Angel (SBS, 2001)
Secret (MBC, 2000)
Did You Ever Love? (KBS, 1999)
Ghost (SBS, 1999)
Mr. Q (SBS, 1998)
Wedding Dress (KBS, 1997)
Faraway Nation (Nara) (KBS, 1997)
Apartment (MBC, 1996)
Feeling (KBS, 1994)

Movies
The Windmill Palm Grove (2005)
Romantic Assassins (2003)
Mr Butterfly (2003)
Family (2002)
The Beauty in Dream (2001)
This is Law (2001)
Pisces (2000)
Saturday 2.00pm (1998)
The Last Short-term Soldier (1997)
3 Members (1997)
Holiday in Seoul (1997)
The Trio (1997)
The Gate of Destiny (1996)
Returned Hero Hong Kil-Dong (1995)
A Hot Roof (1995)
Coffee, Copy, Copi (1994)
Orange County (1993)
A Watchman of Heart (1992)
An Autumn Journey (1992)
Resistance of Teenagers (1991)
To You Once Again (1991)
Just Because You are a Woman (1990)
Young-Shimyi (1990)
Well, It's a Secret (1990)

Music
Albums
2004 - The Historic Collections (1999 - 2003)
2003 - 8th album (Babochorom/Like a fool)
2001 - 7th album (You're my Life)
2001 - Best vs Live album
2000 - One + One album
2000 - 6th album (Beautiful Pain/Why)
1999 - Best of Kim Min Jong
1999 - 5th album (Destiny)
1998 - 4th album (Love)
1996 - 3rd album (The sad path return to heaven)
1995 - The Blue 2
1993 - 2nd album (Under the sky)
1992 - The Blue 1
1992 - 1st album (Love and farewell story)

OST / Joint Project / Duet
2001 - Zoy Project
2000 - Love you all the times (with Jessica)
1999 - OST of "Do you love?"
1998 - We' again (with Lee Sora)
1995 - OST of "Honggildong" (cartoon)
1994 - OST of "Feeling"

Awards
The Good Actor prize of Drama Special / Top 10 Popular Star prize in SBS Drama Award (2001)
The Pop Ballad prize in SBS Song Festival (2001)
The Big Star prize in SBS Drama Award (2000)
The Best Singer of the year prize in KBS Song Festival (1998/1999)
The Best Actor prize in SBS Drama Award (1998)
Most popular actor prize in 17th "Blue Dragon Film Award" (1996)

Keyword : Eli, Rio, Cher, Drama, Teen, Sport, Romantic, Music, You, best actor, awards, Ant, A Secret, Angel, Apartment, Ate, Beautiful, Birth, College, Dream, Festival, Good, Heart, Hero, Love, Once, Our Attitude to Prepare Parting, Rent, Return, Rize, Secret, SIS, Special, Trio, War, Wedding, Wedding Dress, Destiny, FILM, MBC, Bi, Kim Min, Kim Min Jong, Land


Share This :