Joo Jin Mo

Written by admin on . No Comment, 566 views

Joo Jin Mo
Name: Joo Jin-mo (Ju Jin-mo)
Real Name: Park Jin-tae
Date of Birth: August 11, 1974
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 180cm
Weight: 70kg
Blood type: O
Profession: Actor
Family: 3 older sisters : Single
Education: Dropped out of Inchun Junior College
Hobbies: Fishing, Electric guitar, Music
Talent: Taekwondo
Favorite sports: Taekwondo, Body building, Swimming
Awards: 2000 Daejong Award (for Happy End)

TV Series
Heavenly Dance (SBS, 2005)
Fashion 70's (SBS, 2005)
Punch (SBS, 2003)
Turn Your Angry Face (KBS, 2000)
Sad Temptation (KBS, 1999)

Movies
Sorry Apple (2005)
3-Iron (2004)
Liar (2004)
Bighouse Dotcom (2004)
The Trigger (2001)
Wanee & Junah (2001)
Musa: The Warrior (2001)
Real Fiction (2000)
Happy End (1999)
Dance Dance (1999)
Park vs Park (1997)
Farewell My Darling (1996)

Keyword : Rio, Sport, Music, You, JOO, awards, Shin, TAE, Ate, August, Birth, College, Face, Fashion 70's, House, Liar, Out, Punch, SIS, The Warrior, War, Warrior, NGR, Bi, Ron


Share This :