Hyun Bin

Written by admin on . No Comment, 593 views

Hyun Bin
Name: Hyun Bin (Hyeon Bin)
Real Name: Kim Tae-pyung (Gim Tae-pyeong)
Profession: Actor
Date of birth: September 25, 1982
Height: 184cm
Weight: 74kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B

TV Series
My Name is Kim Sam-Soon (MBC, 2005)
Ireland (MBC, 2004)
New Nonstop 4 (MBC, 2003) sitcom
Bodyguard (KBS2, 2003)

Movies
The Millionaire's First Love (2006)
Daddy Long Legs (2005)
Spin Kick (2004)

Awards
2005 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award (for My Name is Kim Sam-Soon)
2005 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Best Actor for My Name is Kim Sam-Soon)
2005 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Kim Sun Ah)
2004 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Best Newcomer for Ireland)
2004 MBC Drama Awards: Broadcasting & Entertainment Special Award

Trivia
Family: Parents, elder brother
Education: Jungang University (Acting major)
Hobbies: Swimming, Basketball, watching Plays

Keyword : Drama, Sitcom, Kim Sun, best actor, awards, TAE, Ate, Birth, Bodyguard, Ex, First Love, Ireland, Lio, Love, My Name is Kim Sam-Soon, Rent, Sign, Special, Spin, Up, War, KBS2, MBC, Bi, Hyun Bin, Kim Sun Ah, Cas, Land


Share This :