Go Joo Won

Written by admin on . No Comment, 438 views

Go Joo Won

Name: 고주원 / Go Joo Won (Ko Ju Won)
Real name: 고영철 / Go Young Chul
Profession: Actor
Date of birth: October 16, 1981
Date of place: Gwangju, South Korea
Height: 183cm
Weight: 72kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B
Talent agency: Open World Entertainment
Education: Seogang University (Economics Major), Yonsei University (Masters in Journalism and Communications)
Skills: Cello, Taekwondo and Hapkido

 

TV Shows

Kim Soo Ro (MBC, 2010)
Obstetrics and Gynecology Doctors (SBS, 2010)
My Woman (MBC, 2008)
The King and I (SBS, 2007)
Famous Princesses (KBS2, 2006)
The Bizarre Bunch (KBS1, 2005)
Resurrection (KBS2, 2005)
Land (SBS, 2004)
Radish Kimchi (KBS2, 2004)
Punch (SBS, 2003)

Movies

Tarzan Park Heung Suk (2005)

Awards

2006 The 7th Korean Visual Arts Festival: Actor Division – Photogenic Award
2006 KBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award (Famous Princesses)
2005 KBS Drama Awards: New Actor Award (The Bizarre Bunch)

Keyword : Drama, You, JOO, awards, TAE, 42, Ate, Birth, Ex, Famous Princesses, Festival, Kim Soo Ro, My Woman, Obstetrics and Gynecology Doctors, Out, Punch, Resurrection, Sign, Tarzan, The King, The King and I, Tron, War, KBS1, KBS2, MBC, Bi, Go Joo Won, Joo Won, Ello, Ron, Land


Share This :