Song Seung Hun

Written by admin on . 1 Comment , 1103 views

Song Seung Hun

Name: 송승헌 / Song Seung Hun (Song Seung Heon)
Nickname: Tough guy
Profession: Actor, model and singer
Date of Birth: October 5, 1976
Date of Place: Suyuri, Seoul, South Korea
Height: 179cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B
Family: Brother and sister
Talent agency: Storm S Company

TV Series
My Princess (MBC, 2010/2011)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Summer Scent (KBS2, 2003)
Law Firm (SBS, 2001)
Autumn Tale (KBS2, 2000)
Popcorn (SBS, 2000)
Love Story (SBS, 1999)
Happy Together (SBS, 1999)
Message (SBS, 1999)
Cheat (SBS, 1998)
You and I (MBC, 1997)
Beautiful Lady 아름다운 그녀 (SBS, 1997)
Three Guys and Three Girls (MBC, 1996)

Movies
Love and Soul (Ghost) (2010)
The Invincible / 무적자 (A Better Tomorrow) (2010)
A Destiny (2007)
He Was Cool (2004)
Ice Rain / Bing Woo (2004)
So Close (2002)
Make It Big (2002)
Calla (1999)

Awards
2010 Special Honor Awards: Distinguished Hallyu Entertainer Award of Merit (co-winner with Girls’ Generation)
2009 17th Korean Culture Entertainment Awards: Talent division
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Daesang Award (East of Eden)
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (East of Eden)
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Lee Yeon Hee in East of Eden)
2001 SBS Acting Awards: Top Ten Popularity Award
2000 KBS Acting Awards: Most Popular Actor Award
2000 KBS Acting Awards: Photogenic Award
1999 SBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award
1998 Baek Sang Arts Award: Popularity Award

Keyword : Rain, Drama, Culture, You, awards, Song Seung Heon, 12, 36, Ate, Autumn Tale, Beautiful, Birth, East of Eden, Eden, Invincible, Love, Love Story, My Princess, Out, Sign, SIS, Soul, Special, Summer Scent, Tron, Up, War, Destiny, KBS2, MBC, Bi, Lee Yeon Hee, Song Seung Hun, Ady, Ron


Share This :