Sung Min

Written by admin on . No Comment, 396 views

Sung Min

He used his full name “Lee Sung Min” when he acted in “Sisters of the Sea”.

Name: 성민 / Sung Min (Seong Min)
Real name: 이성민 / Lee Sung Min (Lee Seong Min)
Profession: Singer, dancer, actor and DJ
Date of Birth: January 1, 1986
Date of Place: South Korea
Height: 175cm
Weight: 57kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: A
Talent agency: SM Entertainment

TV Shows
Banjun Drama with TVXQ (SBS, 2006)
Sisters of the Sea (MBC, 2005)

Movies
Attack on the Pin-Up Boys (2007)

Trivia
Education: Seoul Institute of the Arts
KPOP group: Super Junior
Replaced fellow Super Junior member Kang In at Reckless Radio and now DJs with Soo Young that was replaced by Sunny from Girl’s Generation
He won the 1st SM Youth Best Selection Best Outward Appearance in 2001.

Keyword : Kang In, Super, Drama, Super Junior, TVXQ, SM Entertainment, Lee Sung Min, You, 12, Ate, Birth, Out, Radio, Sign, SIS, Sunny, Tron, Up, War, MBC, Attack, Bi, Now, Sung Min, Ello, Ron


Share This :