Jin Tae Hyun

Written by admin on . No Comment, 355 views

Jin Tae Hyun

Name: 진태현 / Jin Tae Hyun
Real name: 김태현 / Kim Tae Hyun (Kim Tae Hyeon)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: February 15, 1981
Height: 176cm
Weight: 64kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood Type: O

TV Shows
Pure Pumpkin Flower (SBS, 2010)
Temptation of an Angel (SBS, 2009)
White Lies (MBC, 2008)
You Are Very Good (KBS1, 2008)
The Snow Queen (KBS2, 2006)
Ballad of Suh Dong (SBS, 2005)
Attic Cat (MBC, 2003)
Good News (MBC, 2003)
Romance (MBC, 2002)
Since We Met (MBC, 2002)

Movies
Dream (2008)
Going Crazy Waiting (2008)
Bank Attack (2007)
Two Faces of My Girlfriend (2007)
Eve’s Temptation (2007)
See You After School (2006)
Blue Swallow (2005)
My Lovely Week (2005)
Spin Kick (2004)
My Love SSangajy (2004)

Awards
2009 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award (Temptation of an Angel)

Trivia
Education: Kyungkee High School, Seoul Arts University (Performing Arts Major)
Hobbies: Fishing, Movie critiquing, Hip Hop, Soccer

Keyword : Hop, Drama, School, You, IU, awards, Shin, TAE, After School, Angel, Aquarius, Ate, Attic Cat, Ballad Of Suh Dong, Birth, Dream, Face, Flow, Good, Good News, High School, Love, My Girl, My Love, Pure, Pure Pumpkin Flower, Romance, Sign, Since We Met, Spin, Temptation of an Angel, The Snow Queen, Tron, Two Face, War, White Lies, You Are Very Good, KBS1, KBS2, MBC, Attack, Bi, Jin Tae Hyun, Now, UEE, Ron


Share This :