Hyun Woo

Written by admin on . No Comment, 627 views

Hyun Woo

Name: 현우 / Hyun Woo (Hyeon Woo)
Real name: 김현우 / Kim Hyun Woo (Kim Hyeon Woo)
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: January 18, 1985
Height: 182cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: O
Talent agency: SidusHQ

TV Shows
Hair Show (KBS2, 2011)
I'll Teach You Love (MBC, 2010)
Call of the Country (KBS2, 2010)
Pasta (MBC, 2010)
Dream (SBS, 2009)
Tae Hee, Hye Kyo, Ji Hyun (MBC, 2009)

Movies
A Frozen Flower (2008)

Trivia
KPOP group name: 24/7
As of November 26, 2010, he currently co-hosts KBS Music Bank with actress Kim Min Ji.

Keyword : Min Ji, Music, You, TAE, Ate, Birth, Dream, Flow, Hair Show, Love, November, Oz, Pasta, Rent, Sign, Tae Hee, Hye Kyo, Ji Hyun, Tron, Up, KBS2, MBC, Sidus, Bi, Hyun Woo, Kim Min, Ron, Frozen


Share This :