T.O.P

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 491 views

T.O.P

Name: 탑 / T.O.P
Also known as: Tempo
Real name: μ΅œμŠΉν˜„ / Choi Seung Hyun (Choi Seung Hyeon)
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: November 4, 1987
Height: 181cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: B
Education: Seoul Art College (Music)
Kpop group: Big Bang
Talent agency: YG Entertainment

TV Series
Telecinema 19 Years Old (SBS, 2009)
IRIS (KBS2, 2009)
I'm Sam (KBS2, 2007)

Movies
71: Into the Fire | Pohwa Sokeuro (2010)
Iris: The Movie (2010)
19-Nineteen (2009)

Awards
2010 (47th) Daejong Film Awards – Korean Wave Popularity Award (71: Into the Fire)
2010 (31th) Blue Dragon Film Awards – Best New Actor (71: Into the Fire)
2010 (31th) Blue Dragon Film Awards – Most Popular Stars (71: Into the Fire)
2011 (47th) PaekSang Arts Awards – Best New Actor (71: Into the Fire)
2011 (47th) PaekSang Arts Awards – Most Popular Actor (71: Into the Fire)

Keyword : Seung Hyun, Teen, Music, YG Entertainment, awards, Ate, Big Bang, Birth, College, Into the Fire, IRIS, Nine, November, Sign, Tron, Up, War, FILM, KBS2, Bi, Now, T.O.P, Ron


Share This :