Baek Seung Hyun

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 580 views

Baek Seung Hyun

Name: 백승현 / Baek Seung Hyun
Real name: 백승욱 / Baek Seung Wook
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: March 1, 1975
Height: 176cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: B

TV Shows
Two Weeks (MBC, 2013)
Ghost (SBS, 2012)
Lie to Me (SBS, 2011) cameo
City Hunter (SBS, 2011)
Midas (SBS, 2011)
Sign (SBS, 2011)
You Don't Know Women (SBS, 2010)
I Am Legend (SBS, 2010)
Prosecutor Princess (SBS, 2010)
Will it Snow at Christmas? (SBS, 2010)
Don't Hesitate (SBS, 2009)
Shining Inheritance (SBS, 2009)
Cain and Abel (SBS, 2009)
Iljimae (SBS, 2008)
First Wives Club (SBS, 2008)
Yeon Gae Somun (SBS, 2007)
Surgeon Bong Dal Hee (SBS, 2007)
I Want to Love (SBS, 2006)
Wild Flower (SBS, 2005)
Only You (SBS, 2005)
Golden Apple (KBS, 2005)
Land (SBS, 2004)
The Age of Heroes (MBC, 2004)
All In (SBS, 2003)
Honey Honey (SBS, 2003) sitcom
Piano (SBS, 2001)
Juliet's Man (SBS, 2000)
Great Great (SBS, 2000)

Movies
Daddy Long Legs (2004)
Who's Got the Tape? (2004)

Awards
2009 SBS Drama Awards: Best Supporting ActorSpecial Drama (Cain and Abel)

Keyword : Seung Hyun, Drama, Sitcom, You, Baek Seung Hyun, awards, Shin, Ant, 12, 13, 2012, Abel, All In, Ate, Best Supporting Actor, Birth, Cain and Abel, City Hunter, Don't Hesitate, First Wives Club, Flow, Golden Apple, Hero, Heroes, I Am Legend, Iljimae, Lie to Me, Love, Midas, Only You, Prosecutor Princess, Shining, Shining Inheritance, Sign, Special, Surgeon Bong Dal Hee, The Age of Heroes, Tron, Two Weeks, Up, Urge, War, Will, You Don't Know Women, MBC, PIA, Bi, Now, Ron, Baek Seung Woo, Land, Wild Flower


Share This :