Lee Wan

Written by admin on . No Comment, 335 views

Lee Wan
Name: Lee Wan
Birth Name: Kim Hyung-soo (Kim Hyeong-su)
Profession: Actor
Date of Birth: January 3, 1984
Height: 176cm
Weight: 68kg
Blood type: O
Family: Parents, two older sisters, brother-in-law, younger brother of actress Kim Tae Hee
Education: Hollywood-Min University (physical education major)

TV Series
Tree of Heaven (SBS, 2006)
Let's Go To The Beach (SBS, 2005)
Snow White (KBS2, 2004)
Little Women (SBS, 2004)
Stairway to Heaven (SBS, 2003)

Movies
Veronika, Decides to Die (2005)

Awards
2004 SBS Acting Award: New Star Of The Year Award

CM
2005 Hanafos
2004 Pizza Hut - Rich gold Hot & Sweet
2004 Sunkist - Fresh Soda
2004 CRENCIA
2004 CASS - Boogie Car

Notes/Trivia
Talents: Sports
Religion: Catholic
Hobbies: sports/computer/ps2
Favorite color: purple
Favorite season: winter
First place he looks at when he looks at a girl: eyes
First love: 1st grade
What he wants to be in next life: I don't believe in ?next life?

Keyword : Eli, Sport, You, awards, TAE, Ant, Ate, Birth, Ex, First Love, GiE, Holly, I Do, Let's Go To The Beach, Look, Love, Next, Pizza, Rent, SIS, Snow White, Stairway to Heaven, Tree of Heaven, War, YES, Fresh, KBS2, Bi, Kim Tae Hee, Lee Wan, Now, Cas, Ron


Share This :