Xiah Junsu

Written by admin on . No Comment, 294 views

Xiah Junsu
Name: Xiah
Real name: Kim Yoon Su /Kim Jun Su
Profession: Singer, Actor
Birthday: December 15, 1986
Birthplace: Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Bloddtype: B
K-Pop group: DBSK (Dong Bang Shin Gi)
Talent agency: SM Entertainment

TV Shows
Dating on Earth (2006)
Vacation (2006)
Rainbow Romance (MBC, 2005)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)

CM
Matong
Smart
FILA

Trivia
Official Debut: In 2003 during a Christmas time showcase featuring fellow SM Entertainment, star BoA and Britney Spears.
Has released along with DBSK 's members 'Vacation Ost', the official soundtrack of their Tv Drama Vacation.
Has a solo single called 'Beautiful Thing' found on DBSK 's Vacation OST for his Tv Drama Vacation.
Has released a single called Insa for the hit movie "A Millionaire's First Love" starring Hyun Bin along with DBSK 's members.
Has released a single Timeless along with female singer Jang Ri In

Keyword : Britney Spears, Xiah, Rain, Drama, DBSK, BoA, SM Entertainment, Shin, Beautiful, Birth, Earth, First Love, Lio, Love, Out, Rainbow, Romance, Solo, Up, Vacation, INB, MBC, Bi, Hyun Bin, Cas, Ello, In Gi


Share This :