Park Jung Chul

Written by admin on . No Comment, 449 views

Park Jung Chul

Name: Park Jung-chul (Park Jeong-cheol)
Real name: Park Chul
Date of birth: November 5, 1976
Place of birth: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 178 cm (5′ 10″)
Weight: 67 kg (148 lbs)
Bloodtype: B
Religion: Christian
Family: Parents and an elder brother

Trivia
Education: Chungang University (The Faculty of Drama Arts)
Major: Drama directing
Position: Graduates from Chungang University, now become a graduate student
Talent: Swimming & singing
Hobbies: Playing Starcraft (PC game), movies, soccer & snowboard
Debut: Winner of Bronze Medal at 1997 KBS Super Talent Contest

TV Series
Screen (SBS, 2003)
Remember (MBC, 2002)
Age of Innocence (SBS 2002)
Gift (MBC, 2002)
Legend (SBS, 2001)
Hotelier (MBC, 2001)
Rookie (SBS, 2000-2001)
Ducki (SBS, 2000)
Drama City episode "Under the cherry blossom" (KBS, 2000)

Movies
Oh! Happy Day (2003)
Scent of Love (2001)

Keyword : Eli, Super, Cher, Drama, BoA, Park Chul, A Di, Ate, Birth, Cherry, Game, Love, November, Out, Prime, Rent, Screen, Up, MBC, Bi, Now, Ron, Tia


Share This :