Oh Man Suk

Written by admin on . No Comment, 360 views

Oh Man Suk

Name: Oh Man Seok
Nicknames: Man-zzang (meaning 'Man the Best')
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: January 30, 1975
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood type: B

TV Series
The Vineyard Man (KBS2, 2006)

Awards
2006 KBS Acting Awards: New Actor Award
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Best Couple Award with Yoon Eun Hye
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award

Trivia

Education: Seoul Yeong-dong High School, Korea Arts Unification School (theatre major).
Debut: 1999 play 'Faust'

Keyword : School, awards, Ate, Birth, High School, The Vineyard Man, Up, War, KBS2, Bi, Yoon Eun Hye


Share This :