Max ChangMin

Written by admin on . No Comment, 325 views

Max ChangMin

Name: Choi Kang - Chang Min
Real name: Shim Chang Min
Profession: Singer, Actor, Model
Birthdate: February 18, 1988
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 186 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Blood type: B
Kpop group: Tenor DBSK (Dong Bang Shin Gi)
Talent agency: SM Entertainment

TV Series
Dating on Earth (2006)
Vacation (2006)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)

Awards
6th Annual Best Competition SM Entertainment Awards ? Best Singer
6th Annual Best Competition SM Entertainment Awards ? Best Artist

CM
Matong
Yepp
Smart
FILA

Trivia
Official Debut: In 2003 during a Christmas time showcase featuring fellow SM Entertainment, star BoA and Britney Spears.
The youngest member of the group.
Specialty: Specialty: Singing, dancing
Has released along with DBSK 's members "Vacation Ost", the official soundtrack of their Tv Drama Vacation.
Has colaborated along with DBSK 's members with the single called Insa for the hit movie "A Millionaire's First Love" starring Hyun Bin considered Jae Joong's first solo.

Keyword : Shim Chang Min, Britney Spears, Drama, DBSK, BoA, SM Entertainment, You, JOO, awards, Shin, Ate, Birth, Borat, Earth, First Love, Lio, Love, Out, Pet, Red, Solo, Special, Up, Vacation, War, Bi, Hyun Bin, Jae Joong, Cas, Ello, In Gi


Share This :