Micky Yoochun

Written by admin on . No Comment, 368 views

Micky Yoochun

Name: Micky Yoo Chun
Real name: Park Yoo Chun
Profession: Singer, Actor
Birthdate: June 4, 1986
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 180cm
Weight: 64kg
Blood type: O
Kpop group: Bass-baritone DBSK (Dong Bang Shin Gi)
Talent agency: SM Entertainment

TV Series
Dating on Earth (2006)
Vacation (2006)
Rainbow Romance (2005)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)

CM
Matong
Yepp
Ting
Smart
FILA

Travia
Official Debut: In 2003 during a Christmas time showcase featuring fellow SM Entertainment, star BoA and Britney Spears. Has released along with DBSK 's members "Vacation Ost", the official soundtrack of their Tv Drama Vacation.
Composed and sang along with DBSK 's members the song "여우비 / Yowoobee" (Fox Rain) on DBSK 's 1st Live Concert Album.
Has colaborated along with DBSK's members in the single called Insa for the hit movie "A Millionaire's First Love" starring Hyun Bin considered to be Jae Joong's first solo.

Keyword : Britney Spears, Rain, Drama, DBSK, BoA, SM Entertainment, JOO, Shin, Ate, Birth, Borat, Earth, First Love, Lio, Love, Once, Out, Rainbow, Red, Romance, Solo, Up, Vacation, INB, Bi, Hyun Bin, Jae Joong, M., Cas, Ello, In Gi


Share This :