Daniel Henney

Written by admin on . No Comment, 637 views

Daniel Henney

Name: Daniel Henney
Real Name: Daniel Phillip Henney
Profession: Model, Actor
Date of birth: November 28, 1979
Birthplace: USA
Hometown: Carson City, Michigan
Height: 188cm
Weight: 72kg
Star sign: Sagittarius

Details
Henney started modeling in the U.S. in 2001 and has worked in France, Italy, Hong Kong and Taiwan. After his debut in Korea last year with an advertisement for the men's cosmetics line Odyssey, his face became better known in commercials with Jeon Ji-hyun for Olympus cameras and Kim Tae-hee for Klasse air conditioners. He only made the leap to drama with ?My Name is Kim Sam-soon.?

TV Series
Spring Waltz (KBS, 2006)
Hello Franceska (MBC, 2005) guest
My Name is Kim Sam-Soon (MBC, 2005)

Trivia
Family: father (American of British descent), mother (American of Korean descent)
Education: Carson City-Crystal High School, University of Illinois at Chicago (Business Major)
Hobbies: Guitar, Basketball, Traveling, and Reading

Awards
2005 MBC Entertainment Awards: Best Dresser Award

Commercials
Korean Television Circuit
Olympus Camera
Odyssey Cosmetics
Cyon Digital Camera
Klasse Air Conditioners

Keyword : Eli, Drama, Kim Tae-hee, School, IU, awards, TAE, Ate, Birth, Cars, Chicago, Descent, DIG, Face, Hello, Hello Franceska, High School, My Name is Kim Sam-Soon, November, Sign, Spring Waltz, Traveling, War, MBC, Bi, Daniel Henney, Eric, Now, Ello


Share This :