Jae Joong

Written by admin on . No Comment, 328 views

Jae Joong
Name: Young Woong Jae Joong
Also known as: Hero Jae Joong
Real Name: Kim Jae Joong
Profession: Singer, Model, Actor
Birthdate: January 26, 1986
Birthplace: Chungnam, South Korea
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: O
Kgroup: Lead vocalist of DBSK (Dong Bang Shin Ki)
Talent Agency: SM Entertainment

TV Series
Dating on Earth (2006)
Vacation (2006)
Rainbow Romance (MBC, 2005)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)

Awards
2nd Annual Best Competition SM Entertainment - 1st Place Best Appearance

CM
Matong
FILA
Yepp
Elite
Ting
Ramodo

Trivia
Official Debut: In 2003 during a Christmas time showcase featuring fellow SM Entertainment, star BoA and Britney Spears.
Specialty: Dancing, singing, cooking
Has released along with DBSK 's members "Vacation Ost", the official soundtrack of their Tv Drama Vacation.
Has released a single called Insa considered his first solo for the hit movie "A Millionaire's First Love" starring Hyun Bin with the colaboration of all the DBSK 's members.

Keyword : Britney Spears, Eli, Rain, Drama, Elite, DBSK, BoA, SM Entertainment, You, JOO, awards, Shin, Ate, Birth, Borat, Earth, First Love, Hero, Lio, Love, Out, Pet, Rainbow, Red, Romance, Solo, Special, Up, Vacation, War, INB, MBC, Bi, Hyun Bin, Jae Joong, Now, Cas, Ello


Share This :