Ji Hyun Woo

Written by admin on . No Comment, 324 views

Ji Hyun Woo
Name: Ji Hyun Woo (Ji Hyeon-u)
Real Name: Joo Hyung-tae (Ju Hyeong-tae)
Date of Birth: November 29, 1984
Profession: Actor, musician, model
Height: 185 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Family: Older Brother (singer) Ji Hyun Soo
Educations: Sung Gyoon Gwan University - Performing Arts
Group: The Nuts (the lead guitarist)

TV Series
Over the Rainbow (MBC,2006)
Golden Apple (KBS, 2005)
You'll Find Out (KBS 2004)
Old Miss Diary - Sitcom - (KBS, 2004)

Movies
It's OK Because I Love You/Fly High (2006)
Old Miss Diary(2006)

Awards
KBS Netizen Popularity Award (2005)

Trivia
Debut: Debut : KBS (2003)

Keyword : Rain, Sitcom, Music, You, JOO, awards, TAE, Ate, Birth, Fly High, Golden Apple, Love, November, Out, Over The Rainbow, Rainbow, Up, War, INB, MBC, Bi, Hyun Woo, Ji Hyun Woo, Joo Hyun, Aris


Share This :