Jang Hyuk

Written by admin on . No Comment, 650 views

Jang Hyuk

Name: Jang Hyuk (Jang Hyeok)
Birth Name: Jung Yong-joon (Jeong Yong-jun)
Profession: Actor, Singer
Date of Birth: December 20, 1976
Birthplace: Pusan, South Korea
Height: 177cm
Weight: 63kg
Talent agency: SidusHQ

Biography
Jang Hyuk (Main Name of Jeong Yong Joon, Born 20 December 1976) is a Korean actor. As a child, Jang Hyuk spent most of his life in Busan, his birth place before making his drama debut in the SBS drama Model in 1996. Jang Hyuk gained popularity in Asia since making the comedy film Windstruck, with Jun Ji-hyun as the co-lead role and himself as the lead role. Like Song Seung-hun, Jang was also called to serve the army as he had attempted to escape from the army when he was eighteen.

TV Series
Robber (SBS, 2007)
Thank You (MBC, 2007)
Daemang (SBS, 2002)
Successful Story of a Bright Girl (SBS, 2002)
School (KBS1, 2002)
The Earth of Wang Reung (SBS, 2000)
Into the Sunlight (MBC, 1999)
Love You and Love You (SBS, 1998)
Model (SBS, 1996)

Movies
Dance of the Dragon (2007)
Beastie Boys (2007)
Windstruck (2004)
Please Teach Me English (2003)
Public Toilet (2002)
Jungle Juice (2002)
Volcano High (2001)
Zzang (1998)

Awards
2002: SBS Best Actor (Daemang, Successful Story of a Bright Girl)
2002: 10 Great Stars Award
2000: SBS New Actor Award
2000: SBS Best Actor Award

Keyword : Jun Ji-hyun, Comedy, Drama, Teen, Biography, School, You, JOO, best actor, awards, Ate, Birth, Daemang, Dance Of The Dragon, Earth, Escape, Into the Sun, Love, Out, Robber, RV, Successful Story of a Bright Girl, Thank You, Tron, Truck, War, FILM, KBS1, MBC, Sidus, Bi, Jang Hyuk, Song Seung-hun, Ron


Share This :