Jung Woo Sung

Written by admin on . No Comment, 267 views

Jung Woo Sung

Name: Jung Woo-sung (Jeong Wu-seong)
Profession: Actor
Date of birth: March 20, 1973
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 186cm
Weight: 78kg
Blood type: O
Talent agency: SidusHQ

Trivia
Nickname: Young old-man
Family: youngest of two brothers and a sister
School: Kyunggi Commercial High
Speciality: Basketball, swimming
Debut: 1994 as model
Address: EBM, 7-25 Yangjae-Dong, Seocho-Gu, Seoul

TV Series
1.5 Generation (MBC, 1995)
The Legend of Car God (SBS, 1994)

Movies
The Restless (2006)
Daisy (2006)
Sad Movie (2005)
A Moment To Remember (2004)
Mutt Boy (2003)
Musa The Warrior (2001)
Love (1999)
Phantom: The Submarine (1999)
City of the Rising Sun (1999)
Beat (1997)
Motel Cactus (1997)
Born to Kill (1996)
Shanghai Grand (1996)
The Fox with Nine Tails (1994)

Keyword : Jung Woo-sung, Rio, School, You, Beat, Ant, A Moment to Remember, Ate, Birth, Brothers, Love, Nine, Out, Shanghai, SIS, Special, The Warrior, War, Warrior, Grand, MBC, Sidus, Bi, Arin


Share This :