Bae Soo Bin

Written by admin on . No Comment, 620 views

Bae Soo Bin

Name: 배수빈 / Bae Soo Bin (Bae Su Bin)
Real name: 윤태욱 / Yoon Tae Wook
Nickname: Sunny Bae
Profession: Actor
Date of Birth: December 9, 1976
Height: 180cm
Weight: 68kg
Blood type: A
Star sign: Sagittarius
Talent agency: BH Entertainment
Education: Photography (in Korea), Beijing Film School (in China)
Skills: Swimming, Jazz Dance
Hobby: Watching movies
He speaks Chinese fluently and good English.

 

TV Series
Dong Yi (MBC, 2010)
Temptation of an Angel (SBS, 2009)
Shining Inheritance (SBS, 2009)
The Painter of the Wind (SBS, 2008)
Woman of Matchless Beauty, Park Jung Kum (MBC, 2008)
Auction House (MBC, 2007, ep 12)
The Book of Three Han (MBC, 2006)
Let’s Marry (MBC, 2005)
Fashion 70′s (SBS, 2005)
MBC Best Theater Ep616 (MBC, 2005)
Sea God (KBS, 2004)
When a Man is in Love (SBS, 2004)
MBC Best Theater Ep577 & Ep585 (MBC, 2004)
The Proof of Memories (CCTV, 2002)

Movies
Flight (2009)
Ae Ja (2009)
Club Butterfly (2001)

Awards
2009 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Star Award (Shining Inheritance and Temptation of an Angel)
2008 SBS Drama Awards: Best New Star (The Painter of the Wind)

Keyword : Drama, School, IU, awards, Shin, TAE, 12, Angel, Ate, Auction House, Birth, Dong Yi, Flight, Good, House, Love, Prime, Proof, Sea God, Shining, Shining Inheritance, Sign, Sunny, Temptation of an Angel, The Book of Three Han, The Painter of the Wind, Tron, War, When a Man is in Love, Woman of Matchless Beauty, Park Jung Kum, FILM, MBC, Bae Soo Bin, Bi, Ron


Share This :