Sung Yu Ri

Written by admin on . No Comment, 197 views

Sung Yu Ri
Name: Sung Yu Ri
Nicknames: Shil Shilee, Tokki
Profession: Actress, Singer
Birth Place: Germany
Date of birth: March 3, 1981
Family: Mom, dad, an older brother.
Height: 168cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood Type: B
Kpop group: Vocalist of FinKL
Talent Agency:SidusHQ

TV Series
The Snow Queen (KBS2, 2006)
One Fine Day (MBC, 2006)
Prince?s First Love (MBC, 2004)
Kim Sung-Joon Meets Lee Yoo-Jung (2003) Internet Drama
Thousand Years Of Love (SBS, 2003)
My Platoon Leader (MBC, 2002)
Bad Girls (SBS, 2002)

Awards
2003 SBS Actors Awards: Netizen?s Choice
2003 SBS Actors Awards: Best Actress in a Special Drama
2002 SBS Actors Awards: New Star
2002 MBC Awards: Best New MC, MBC Broadcasting & Entertainment Award, 2002

Trivia
Education: Kwang Nam High School 3rd year, Kyung Hee University - Post Modern Music Major (graduated in 2005).
Special Talent: Playing Piano. (demostrated in the Kdrama One Fine Day
Debut: With FinKL , 1998
Religion: Christian

Keyword : Eli, Ng Yu, Drama, Music, School, JOO, Kim Sun, best actress, awards, Ate, Bad Girls, Birth, First Love, High School, Love, One Fine Day, Special, The Snow Queen, Thousand Years Of Love, Up, War, KBS2, MBC, PIA, Sidus, Bi, Now, Sung Yu Ri, UEE, Cas, Tia, Choice


Share This :