Song Hye Gyo

Written by admin on . No Comment, 272 views

Song Hye Gyo
Name: Song Hye-kyo (Song Hye-gyo)
Date of birth: November 22, 1981
Registered birth date: February 26, 1982
Profession: Actress, Model
Height: 161cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: RH+A
Talent agency: SidusHQ

TV Shows
Full House (KBS, 2004)
Sunlight Pours Down (SBS, 2004)
All In (SBS, 2003)
Guardian Angel (SBS, 2001)
Hotelier (MBC, 2001)
Autumn Tale (KBS, 2000)
SoonPoong Clinic (SBS, 1999)
Sweet Bride (SBS, 1999)
What Do You Think of Me (SBS, 1998)
White Nights 3.98 (SBS, 1998)
Deadly Eyes (SBS, 1998)
Parade (SBS, 1998)
One of a Pair (aka Partner), (SBS, 1998)
Six Siblings (MBC, 1998)
First Love (KBS, 1996)
Happy Morning (KBS, 1996)

Movies
My Girl and I (Sidus, 2005)

Awards
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award (Full House)
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple (with Bi)
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award
2003 SBS Drama Awards: Best Actress (All In)
2003 SBS Drama Awards: Top10 Memorable Actors
2001 CE TV Awards, Asia Teens-Entertainer World Song Awards, Best Korean Star
2001 37th Baeksang Art Awards: Best TV Actress
2000 KBS Drama Awards: Photogenic Award (Autumn Tale)
2000 KBS Drama Awards: Most Popular Actress Award (Autumn Tale)
1998 SBS TV Awards: Best Newcomer Award (SoonPoong Clinic)
1996 Model Talent Management (MTM) contest first prize

Trivia
Education: Sook-Myung Women?s Junior High School (graduated), Eun-Kwang Women?s High School (graduated), Se-Jong University (did not finish)
Family: Only daughter
Religion: Christian
Debut: 1996 SunKyung Smart (school uniform brand) model search Grand Prize winner, 1996 KBS Sunday morning drama, "Happy Morning"
Habits: Plays with nose whenever she feels awkward or embarrassed.
Nicknames: Wookpecker (because she talks fast), Hejgyo, Yookgyo, Hakkyo (means ?school? in Korea; her name sounds like ?hakkyo? when pronounced at once)
Pets: 5 puppies
Her most memorable dramas: Autumn Tale (2000) and Full House (2004)
Most memorable movies: The Promise, The Letter, Motorcycle Diaries, Troy, etc.
She was stubborn for completing anything she wants to do but she was never stingy and had warm heart.
Early in her debut, she was the queen of Sitcom.
What gives her strength during difficult times: Thinking of her mother.
Ideal boyfriend: Someone who can love those around me? and a passionate person who will love only me.

Endorsements
BC Card (credit card)
Clride (clothing line)
Dios (LG)
Etude (cosmetics)
Foce (watches)
Hyundai Oilbank
KTFT Ever (cellphones)
L&C Wells (water purifier)
Litmus (clothing line)
Mcdonalds (fast-food chain)
Olay -China (skin care products)
Orion (food products)
Samsung Auction
Smart (school uniform)
Uell (apartment)
Vivien (underwear brand)
VK Mobile (cellphones)
Woongjin (food products)

Keyword : Eli, Rio, Drama, Teen, Food, Sitcom, Samsung, School, You, best actress, awards, Ant, All In, Angel, Apartment, Ate, Autumn Tale, Birth, Deal, Ex, First Love, Full House, Heart, High School, House, Love, Management, My Girl, November, Once, Parade, Partner, Pet, Pets, Red, Rize, The Promise, The Queen, Troy, Up, War, Water, White Night, Will, YES, Grand, GTH, MBC, Sidus, Bi, UEE, M., Ron, Tere, Tia


Share This :